Italy, Liguria , Italy
Antiques and Decorative Art,XIX-XX century
Paintings,drawings,porcelain,glass,silver
Lot Number: Lowest
0153: Large Russian Fedoskino Lacquer Box With A Scene Of “Ivan The Evil†After RepinEst. €800-€2,300Lot Passed
0154: Old Russian Imperial Wooden Box With Basma Eagle And Abramtsevo Semi-precious StonesEst. €1,000-€2,000Lot Passed
0155: Antique Russian Wooden Talashkino Pitcher with village scenes,Neo Russian,Pan Slavic StyleEst. €700-€1,500Lot Passed
0156: Antique Russian Lacquer Plate by Vyshniakov.Tea party. Perfect condition.Bears originalEst. €500-€800Lot Passed
0159: Russian Wooden Imperial Presentation Charger/Dish presented to Maria Feodorovna during her visit toEst. €20,000-€30,000Lot Passed
0161: XIX Century Russian Basma Icon Frame In Brass With Cloisonne Enamel 19thEst. €200-€800Lot Passed
0163: Very Rare XIX Century Dresden Porcelain Chocolate Cup Set Of 6 With A TrayEst. €1,300-€2,500Lot Passed
0164: Makovsky, Vladimir Egorovich 1846 Moscow - 1920 St. Petersburg) LithographEst. €1,000-€2,500Lot Passed
0171: Vohenstrauss Johann Seltmann Bavaria Unused Tea Set Turkish / Arabic Design. Set of 6Est. €150-€400Lot Passed
0173: Rosenthal Versace porcelain large vase and dish Les tresor de la mer collectionEst. €400-€600Lot Passed
0174: Arturo Pannunzio (1891-1953), Little girl with cello, ceramic figurineEst. €300-€800Lot Passed