NOVEMBER ESTATES AUCTION 2023-11-12 Auction - 614 Price Results - Clarke Auction Gallery in NY - Page 5

JEWELRY. Van Cleef & Arpels 18kt Gold and DiamondAttr. TANG YIN Chinese Painting of a Girl and BirdAL HIRSCHFELD (AMERICAN, 1903-2003).
Larchmont, NY, United States

NOVEMBER ESTATES AUCTION

Our November Sale is the first sale for the Holiday season, and we are not holding back! We are bringing all the big names out for this one: Van Cleef, Hirscheld, Mathieu, Tiffany, Peter Michael Adams and Kagan! Our entire catalog is updated daily and can be found at ClarkeNY.com
Lot Number: Lowest
A. BLANCHARD (FRENCH, 20TH CENTURY).: A Castle Above a River. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. From a Brooklyn, NY collection. - Dimensions: 24" h x 36" w.
0097: A. BLANCHARD (FRENCH, 20TH CENTURY).Est. $400-$600
CIRCLE OF WILLIAM COLLINS.: Landscape with Farmhouse Before River with Figures and Animals on a Road and in the Field. Oil on canvas. Partially signed lower right. From a Brooklyn, NY collection - Dimensions: 23" h x 32" w.
0098: CIRCLE OF WILLIAM COLLINS.Est. $600-$800
RAFAEL CORONEL (MEXICAN, 1932-2019).: Figure with Head. Mixed media on paper. Signed lower left. From a Kings Point, Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: Sight: 19" h x 24 7/8" w.
0099: RAFAEL CORONEL (MEXICAN, 1932-2019).Est. $1,000-$1,500
GIUSEPPE MINARDO (ITALIAN, 1916-1982).: 'Roma /Angolo di Periferia' (Rome/ Corner of the Suburbs). Oil on artist board. Signed lower right. verso: inscribed with artist, title, and date '64'. From a W 12th St, Manhattan estate. -
0101: GIUSEPPE MINARDO (ITALIAN, 1916-1982).Est. $300-$500
JOAN MIRO (SPANISH, 1893-1983).: 'Lithograph III'. Color lithograph. Signed and numbered 'IV/LXXX' lower margins in pencil. From a Manhattan, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight size: 17" h x 12" w.
0102: JOAN MIRO (SPANISH, 1893-1983).Est. $600-$800
AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY).: Portrait of Two Children. Oil on canvas. Apparently unsigned. From a Punta Gorda, FL collection. - Dimensions: 47 1/4" h x 40 1/8"w.
0103: AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY).Est. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
GRISHA BRUSKIN (RUSSIAN, b. 1945).: Untitled, (Cabala). Colored lithograph. Signed and dated lower right '88'. Numbered 2/100 and embossed stamp lower left. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 40" h x 30" w.
0104: GRISHA BRUSKIN (RUSSIAN, b. 1945).Est. $1,200-$1,800
AFRICAN-AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century).: African Americans. Illegibly signed verso. Oil on canvas. From a Bronx, NY estate. - Dimensions: 40" h x 40" w.
0109: AFRICAN-AMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century).Est. $300-$500
JO DAVIDSON (AMERICAN 1883-1952).: Bronze Bust of Franklin D. Roosevelt. Signed and dated 1934 to back of head. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 10" h x 4" w x 4" d.
0112: JO DAVIDSON (AMERICAN 1883-1952).Est. $300-$500
AGNES UDINOTTI (GREEK/AMERICAN, b. 1940).: 'Great Tomb 2' Steel, verso: in chalk titled and numbered. From a W 12th St, Manhattan, NY estate. - Dimensions: 12" h x 52" w.
0115: AGNES UDINOTTI (GREEK/AMERICAN, b. 1940).Est. $400-$600
SERGIO CASTILLO (CHILEAN, 1925-2010).: Two Figures. Bronze. Signed on base. Dated December 1985. With dedication. From a Manhattan, NY collection. - Dimensions: 9" h x 2.25" w x 2.25" d.
0116: SERGIO CASTILLO (CHILEAN, 1925-2010).Est. $300-$500
CHARLES MASSE (French, 1855 1913).: "Jeune Arabe". Large Bronze Sculpture of an Arab boy. Signed. From a Brooklyn, NY estate. - Dimensions: 37"H
0117: CHARLES MASSE (French, 1855 1913).Est. $1,000-$1,500
ROBERT INGERSOLL AITKEN (American 1878 - 1949): Dancing Faun & Dancing Bacchante "XOROS". Signed on base and raised on wood base. From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 21"H
0118: ROBERT INGERSOLL AITKEN (American 1878 - 1949)Est. $2,000-$3,000
PAUL SUTTMAN (American, 1933-1993).: Apple On Discs. Gilt bronze. Signed. From a Long Island, NY collection. Dimensions: disc 15" dia and marble 18" x 18".
0119: PAUL SUTTMAN (American, 1933-1993).Est. $300-$500
ERNEST BOTTOMLEY (English Born 1934): 2 Aluminum and 1 bronze sculptures. Alwin Gallery. From a Stamford, CT collection. Dimensions: 14" h x 7.25" w x 4" d. 12" h x 8.75" dia. 8.75" h x 3 7/8" w x
0120: ERNEST BOTTOMLEY (English Born 1934)Est. $400-$600
HENRI GODET (French,1863-1937).: Classical nude beauty and an admirer. Fine and large sculpture in a nice original; brown patina. Signed on the base. From a Brooklyn, NY estate. - Dimensions: 32"H
0121: HENRI GODET (French,1863-1937).Est. $2,000-$3,000
EMILE LOUIS PICAULT (French 1833 - 1915): "Honor Patria". Finely executed and large bronze sculpture. Original patina and signed and titled. From a Brooklyn, NY estate. - Dimensions: 31"H
0122: EMILE LOUIS PICAULT (French 1833 - 1915)Est. $600-$900