Fine Antique and Modern Firearms 2023-11-29 Auction - 838 Price Results - Hermann Historica GmbH in Bavaria - Page 4

Jan C. Still, "Axis Pistols" and "Third Reich Lugers"Five German books on the Wild West, 2nd half of the 20th centuryFour books on old firearms, Wiesbaden, 2nd half of the 20th century
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, Germany

Fine Antique and Modern Firearms

Our auction "Fine Antique and Modern Firearms" includes 841 lots and will be auctioned in our auction rooms in Grasbrunn near Munich. The auction will take place on Wednesday, November 29, 2023.
Lot Number: Lowest
A French officer's pistol, circa 1830: A French officer's pistol, circa 1830Leicht gestauchter Oktagonlauf mit feinen Haarzügen im Kaliber 17,5 mm, Seele etwas rau und reinigungsbedürftig. Pekussionsschloss, Vorderschaft, Schlosskasten
8077: A French officer's pistol, circa 1830Est. €400-€800
A pepperbox by Lancaster, London, Mod. 1840: A pepperbox by Lancaster, London, Mod. 1840Cal. .44(BlackPowder), SN. 1774, sechsschüssiges Laufbündel mit glatten Läufen, Länge 10 cm, nummeriert 1 - 6. Britische Beschussmarken zwischen den
8082: A pepperbox by Lancaster, London, Mod. 1840Est. €450-€900
A Spanish percussion pistol, circa 1850: A Spanish percussion pistol, circa 1850Über der Kammer oktagonaler, nach Baluster in rund übergehender, glatter Lauf mit kanonierter Mündung im Kaliber 16,8 mm, über der Kammer mehrere
8083: A Spanish percussion pistol, circa 1850Est. €150-€300
Three Spanish pistols, 19th century: Three Spanish pistols, 19th centuryEine lange Steinschlosspistole mit glattem Lauf im Kaliber 17 mm (auf der Oberfläche unleserlich bezeichnet), Steinschloss (Schlossgang defekt) und Vollschaft mit
8085: Three Spanish pistols, 19th centuryEst. €350-€700
A Revolver Marston & Knox: A Revolver Marston & KnoxCal. .31(BlackPowder), SN. ohne, Sechsschüssiges Laufbündel mit glatten Läufen, rostnarbig. Länge 2 1/2". Auf dem Laufbündel bezeichnet "W. Marston & Knox". Grauschwarz
8086: A Revolver Marston & KnoxEst. €100-€200
Percussion revolver Francotte, Adams system: Percussion revolver Francotte, Adams systemCal. .45(BlackPowder), SN. 1199, Oktagonallauf, Länge ca. 6". Fünfschüssig. Abzugsspanner. Rigby-Kugelsetzer. Auf Rahmenbrücke und Lauf bezeichnet "A.
8087: Percussion revolver Francotte, Adams systemEst. €550-€1,100
A 1849 Pocket, Witney: A 1849 Pocket, WitneyCal. .31(BlackPowder), SN. 3756, Nummerngleich. Matter Oktagonallauf, Länge 4". Fünfschüssig. Laufoberseite zweizeilig gemarkt "Address E. Witney Whitneyville, CT". Rahmen mit
8088: A 1849 Pocket, WitneyEst. €120-€240
A percussion revolver Seydlitz, system Tranter: A percussion revolver Seydlitz, system TranterCal. .44(BlackPowder), SN. ohne, System Tranter, W.A.E. Seydlitz in Braunschweig um 1860. Achtkantiger rauer Lauf im Kaliber 11 mm. Fünfschüssige
8089: A percussion revolver Seydlitz, system TranterEst. €280-€560
Starr Arms D.A. Mod. 1858 Army: Starr Arms D.A. Mod. 1858 ArmyCal. .44(BlackPowder), SN. 20551, blanker Lauf, Länge 6". Nummerngleich. Sechsschüssig. Links am Rahmen gemarkt "Starr. Arms.Co. New York", rechts "Starr's Patent Jan.
8092: Starr Arms D.A. Mod. 1858 ArmyEst. €500-€1,000