New York, NY, United States
Era of Elegance: Furniture and Dec Arts
A splendid showcase of timeless treasures that epitomize the grandeur and sophistication of bygone eras. Immerse yourself in an exquisite collection that celebrates the artistry and craftsmanship of vintage furniture and decorative arts, transporting you to a world of refined beauty and elegance.
Lot Number: Lowest
0121: Set of 10 Venetian Parcel-Gilt and Paint Decorated Dining ChairsEst. $10,000-$12,000Lot Passed
0122: Set of Six Jansen Style Dining, Side Chairs, Faux Linen Painted, New UpholsteryEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
0123: Pair of Modern Linen Chests, Commodes or Nightstand, Linen Wrapped, AmericanEst. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed
0124: 19th Century French Giltwood Wall, Console, Pier Mirror, Full Length, FloorEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
0125: Pair of French Rams Head Gueridon, End or Side Tables, Black Marble Top, BronzeEst. $19,000-$23,000Lot Passed
0127: Mid-Century Modern Organic Coffee Cocktail Table Gold Metallic Fiberglass, 1980sEst. $4,500-$5,500Lot Passed
0129: Pair Teal Milo Baughman Style Mid-Century Modern Lounge Chairs, Swivel, SquareEst. $6,000-$7,000Lot Passed
0132: Single Large Mid-Century Modern Table Lamp, Mercury Glass, Brass, Jar, Urn ShapeEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0133: 13 Spindle Back White Painted Decorated Gustavian Side or Dining ChairsEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0134: Pair of Custom Throne, Hi Back Chairs, Fine Upholstery, Barley Twist, JacobeanEst. $4,500-$5,500Lot Passed
0135: Paul Evans Deep Relief Sideboard, Brutalist, Sculptural, Monumental, Mid-CenturyEst. $135,000-$162,000Lot Passed
0137: Pair Mid-Century Modern Jean-Michel Frank Style Lounge / Slipper Chairs, MohairEst. $4,500-$5,500Lot Passed
0138: Maison Jansen Demilune Console Table Converts into a Dining TableEst. $10,000-$12,000Lot Passed
0140: Lorin Marsh Design Table Lamp Patinated Brass and Faux Alabaster Linen ShadeEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
0141: Large Mid-Century Modern Handblown Glass Turquoise Table Vase / Vessel by BlenkoEst. $700-$800Lot Passed
0142: Mid-Century Modern Swedish Designer, Three- Arm Floor Lamp, Sweden, 1950sEst. $8,000-$10,000Lot Passed
0143: Early 19th Century Italian Continental Centre Table on Bronze FeetEst. $12,000-$14,000Lot Passed