Done
T'bilisi, GA, United States
Auction Details
EUROPEAN ART, MODERN PAINTINGS, WATERCOLORS
December auction of European, American and Mexican art.
Featured art attributed to Rene Magritte, Pablo Picasso, Andy Warhol, Wassily Kandinsky, Vincent Van Gogh, Henri Matisse, Franz Kline, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, Maud Lewis, Victor Brauner, Georgia O'Keeffe and more. Here you can find items for your collection, interior or as a gift.
The product range includes the following categories: Paintings - oil on cardboard, acrylic, tempera and gouache on paper, watercolors, pastels, mixed media. Drawings - charcoal on paper, ink drawings, crayon. Printed graphics - lithographs, linocut etchings, litho prints.
We provide support and assistance to all our bidders throughout the entire process of our online auctions.
Lot Number: Lowest
24
0050: Claude Monet pastel on paper French Impressionism water liliesEst. €3,500-€5,500Lot Passed
0053: Rene Portocarrero Cuban mixed media on paper Modernist portrait FloraEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0056: Roy Lichtenstein mixed media on paper American Pop art interiorEst. €3,000-€4,000Lot Passed
0057: Victor Brauner gouache on paper Romanian French Surrealist mythologicalEst. €3,000-€4,000Lot Passed
0058: Pablo Picasso drawing on paper Spanish crying weeping woman CubistEst. €3,000-€4,000Lot Passed
0059: Mixed media on paper Cy Twombly American Abstract ExpressionistEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0060: Drawing Saul Steinberg Romanian American cartoon style male fencerEst. €1,000-€2,000Lot Passed
0061: Wassily Kandinsky watercolor on canvas on cardboard Abstract RussianEst. €3,000-€4,000Lot Passed
0062: Pastel drawing Salvador Dali Spanish Surrealist drawer head womanEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0063: Pablo Picasso pastel painting Spanish Cubist music paper womanEst. €3,500-€5,500Lot Passed
0064: Wassily Kandinsky tempera on cardboard Abstract painting RussianEst. €3,000-€4,000Lot Passed
0065: Ink on paper American comics style Charles Schulz drawing Snoopy Charlie BrownEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0066: Paul Gauguin tempera on paper Post-Impressionism French portraitEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0067: Oil on canvas on c/b Fernand Leger French Modern women paintingEst. €3,000-€5,000Lot Passed
0068: Watercolor on canvas on c/b Georgia O'Keeffe American Precisionism enlarged flowerEst. €3,000-€5,000Lot Passed
0069: Painting on cardboard Yves Klein French Minimalist blue abstractEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
Sold
0070: Tempera on paper Andre Derain Post-Impressionist French landscape paintingEst. €2,000-€3,000
See Sold Price
0072: Oil on canvas on cardboard Georges Braque Cubism French still lifeEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0073: Drawing on paper Natalia Goncharova Russian French costume sketch folkEst. €1,000-€2,000Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP