Done
T'bilisi, GA, United States
Auction Details
EUROPEAN ART, MODERN PAINTINGS, WATERCOLORS
December auction of European, American and Mexican art.
Featured art attributed to Rene Magritte, Pablo Picasso, Andy Warhol, Wassily Kandinsky, Vincent Van Gogh, Henri Matisse, Franz Kline, Ernst Ludwig Kirchner, Maud Lewis, Victor Brauner, Georgia O'Keeffe and more. Here you can find items for your collection, interior or as a gift.
The product range includes the following categories: Paintings - oil on cardboard, acrylic, tempera and gouache on paper, watercolors, pastels, mixed media. Drawings - charcoal on paper, ink drawings, crayon. Printed graphics - lithographs, linocut etchings, litho prints.
We provide support and assistance to all our bidders throughout the entire process of our online auctions.
Lot Number: Lowest
24
0100: Pastel painting French Impressionism Claude Monet boats sea bayEst. €3,500-€5,500Lot Passed
0102: Mixed media on paper Le Corbusier French Expressionist female face paintingEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0103: Tempera on cardboard Sol Lewitt American Minimalist abstract composition paintingEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0104: Egon Schiele Austrian mixed media on paper Expressionism eroticEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0105: Painting Swiss Post-Impressionism gouache on paper Cuno Amiet portrait woman and girl familyEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0106: Gustav Klimt painting Austrian Modernist gouache on paper nude woman portrait golden hair floralEst. €3,000-€5,000Lot Passed
0107: Jean-Michel Basquiat mixed media on paper American Abstract Expressionism human figure skullEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0109: Pastel on paper David Burliuk Ukrainian American Cubist horse riderEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0111: Tempera on paper Georgia O'Keeffe American Precisionism enlarged flowerEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0112: Crayon on paper Hugo Scheiber Modernist Hungarian drawing female portraitEst. €1,000-€2,000Lot Passed
0114: Hans Hofmann painting on c/b German American Abstract ExpressionismEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0116: Charcoal drawing Henri Matisse Expressionism French woman with flowersEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0118: Tempera on paper Andre Derain French Post-Impressionism woman paintingEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0120: Tempera on paper Alexandra Exter painting Russian Constructivist abstractionEst. €1,500-€2,500Lot Passed
0121: Painting on paper Alma Thomas African American Expressionism colorful dotsEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
0122: Tempera on paper Pablo Picasso Spanish Cubism painting skull still lifeEst. €2,500-€3,500Lot Passed
0123: Oil on canvas on cardboard Alexej von Jawlensky Russian male portraitEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP