ESTATE, MASTERWORKS & JEWELRY AUCTION Day 1 2012-08-09 Auction - 769 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 10
LiveAuctioneers Logo

800002: PICASSO 1970 "LE GOUT DE BONHEUR" LITHOGRAPH800334: 4.59 Carat Genuine Tanzanite 14K Yellow Gold Pl800510: DALI ANTIQUE LITHOGRAPH (1947)
Done
Millsboro, DE, United States
Auction Details

ESTATE, MASTERWORKS & JEWELRY AUCTION Day 1

We Try to Have Something for Everyone: Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original and Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings and More. Exquisite Bronze and Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces and Collectables - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg,Toulouse Lautrec,Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
24
1960 - SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCK: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCK - 1960 - FROM DANTE'S "LA DIVINA COMMEDIA" - MINT CONDITION - UNIQUE COLOR AND PLATE VARIATIONS - SIGNED - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - RIVES PAPER - SHEET SIZE 13" X 10
800320: 1960 - SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
PICASSO "THE ROOSTER": PABLO PICASSO "THE ROOSTER" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20" X
800324: PICASSO "THE ROOSTER"Est. $600-$800Lot Passed
Sold
SUN WALL PLAQUE: 37"DIAM. X 5" DEEP - ALUMINUM GARDEN WALL PLAQUE
800326: SUN WALL PLAQUEEst. $225-$275
See Sold Price
MARBLOUS DECO BOWL: "MARBLOUS DECO BOWL" - DIAMOND- NAIL - HEAD ACHIEVES - BENT IRONIS SPARINGLY EMPLOYED PERMITS THE FULL EXPRESSION OF FAUX MARBLING ON THE BILLOWED VASE SIDES - DIMENSIONS - 14.5"DIA X 10"H - WEIGHT
800330: MARBLOUS DECO BOWLEst. $140-$210Lot Passed
PIET MONDRIAN COLOR PONCHOIR: PIET MONDRIAN COLOR PONCHOIR - MEDIUM: COLOR POCHOIR (AFTER THE PAINTING). THIS EXQUISITE MONDRIAN (ALSO SPELLED MONDRIAAN) WAS PRINTED BY POCHOIR MASTER DANIEL JACOMET AND PUBLISHED FOR THE RARE
800332: PIET MONDRIAN COLOR PONCHOIREst. $2,800-$3,500Lot Passed
DALI'S - "BIRTH OF THE NEW HUMAN": SALVADOR DALI - "BIRTH OF THE NEW HUMAN" ORIGINAL LIMITED EDITION BRONZE SCULPTURE - FACSIMILE SIGNED "DALI" - INSPIRED BY THE PAINTING BY SALVADOR DALI - LIMITED EDITION OF 100 - LOST WAX CAST -
800336: DALI'S - "BIRTH OF THE NEW HUMAN"Est. $4,500-$5,000Lot Passed
Sold
CEZANNE "MAISON ET PAYSAGE": PAUL CEZANNE "MAISON ET PAYSAGE" - AMBROISE VOLLARD ESTATE - HAND COLORED ETCHING FROM ORIGINAL PLATES - UNFRAMED - PAGE SIZE APPROX 18" X 13" - MINT
800340: CEZANNE "MAISON ET PAYSAGE"Est. $900-$1,500
See Sold Price
Sold
BULLDOG SCULPTURE: BULLDOG SCULPTURE - 6H 3W 4D - CAST IRON
800344: BULLDOG SCULPTUREEst. $40-$60
See Sold Price
Sold
LEAPING GARDEN FROG : LEAPING GARDEN FROG - 10.5"H 11"W 10"D - ALUMINUM
800352: LEAPING GARDEN FROG Est. $100-$125
See Sold Price
Sold
ADORABLE ART GLASS FROG: ART GLASS FROG - 3"H x 4.5"W x 4"D - HAND CRAFTED
800356: ADORABLE ART GLASS FROGEst. $40-$50
See Sold Price
View:
24
TOP