ESTATE, MASTERWORKS & JEWELRY AUCTION Day 1 2012-08-09 Auction - 769 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 9

800002: PICASSO 1970 "LE GOUT DE BONHEUR" LITHOGRAPH800334: 4.59 Carat Genuine Tanzanite 14K Yellow Gold Pl800510: DALI ANTIQUE LITHOGRAPH (1947)
Millsboro, DE, United States

ESTATE, MASTERWORKS & JEWELRY AUCTION Day 1

Lot Number: Lowest
Sterling and Mixed Stones Ring: .925 Sterling Silver and Mixed Stones Ring - Pure Natural Gemstones
800271: Sterling and Mixed Stones RingEst. $60-$90
DALI LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH: SALVADOR DALI - "THE BEAUTY OF THE SCULPTURES"- LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - FRAMED SIZE APPX 25 X 20 1/2
800272: DALI LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPHEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
PICASSO "DANCING COUPLE": PABLO PICASSO "DANCING COUPLE" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - UNFRAMED - MINT - 20" X 13" APPX PAGE
800274: PICASSO "DANCING COUPLE"Est. $210-$350
"NUDE WITH BALL" BRONZE SCULPTURE - GORY: "NUDE WITH BALL" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER GORY - BEAUTIFUL COLOR PATINA - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - 23"H X 17"W - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE
800278: "NUDE WITH BALL" BRONZE SCULPTURE - GORYEst. $1,150-$2,012
DOLPHIN BRONZE SCULPTURE: DOLPHIN BRONZE SCULPTURE - 20"H 10"W 10 "D - GREAT ATTENTION TO DETAIL - BEAUTIFUL FINISH - LOST WAX CAST- MOUNTED ON MARBLE BASE
800284: DOLPHIN BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
LOVE BIRDS ON BRANCH BOWL: LOVE BIRDS ON BRANCH BOWL - 5"H 10"W 6"D - ALUMINUM & GLASS
800286: LOVE BIRDS ON BRANCH BOWLEst. $60-$90Lot Passed
GILLO DORFLES ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH: GILLO DORFLES ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH - PRINTED ON A THIN JAPON-TYPE PAPER AND PUBLISHED IN MILAN BY GROUPE ESPACE FOR THE VERY RARE 1955-56 VOLUME OF DOCUMENTI D'ARTE D'OGGI. SHEET SIZE 12 1/2 X 8 1/2
800294: GILLO DORFLES ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,100-$1,375Lot Passed
FINE ITALIAN CRYSTAL ASH TRAY: ITALIAN LEAD CRYSTAL ASH TRAY - UNIQUELY DESIGNED HAND CUT CRYSTAL - INTRICATE BRASS CARVED BASE - 5.4L"x5.4W"x2H"
800296: FINE ITALIAN CRYSTAL ASH TRAYEst. $75-$100
MARC CHAGALL "YELLOW BOUQUET": MARC CHAGALL "YELLOW BOUQUET" - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 32" X 22" APPX PAGE SIZE
800300: MARC CHAGALL "YELLOW BOUQUET"Est. $900-$1,200Lot Passed
Onyx Sterling Earrings: .925 Sterling Silver and Onyx Earrings - Pure Natural Gemstones
800311: Onyx Sterling EarringsEst. $60-$90