ESTATE, MASTERWORKS & JEWELRY AUCTION Day 2 2012-08-10 Auction - 761 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 13
LiveAuctioneers Logo

100001: PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH 1962- LES DEJEUNERS100005: 0.48 Carat Genuine Sapphire .925 Sterling Silve100015: ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH
Done
Millsboro, DE, United States
Auction Details

ESTATE, MASTERWORKS & JEWELRY AUCTION Day 2

We Try to Have Something for Everyone: Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original and Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings and More. Exquisite Bronze and Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces and Collectables - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg,Toulouse Lautrec,Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Sold
Rainbow Moonstone Sterling Pendant: .925 Sterling Silver and Rainbow Moonstone Pendant - Pure Natural Gemstones
100512: Rainbow Moonstone Sterling PendantEst. $50-$75
See Sold Price
Sold
SNAIL RIDING FROG SCULPTURE: SNAIL RIDING FROG SCULPTURE - 5"H 7"W 3"D - ALUMINUM
100515: SNAIL RIDING FROG SCULPTUREEst. $50-$75
See Sold Price
Sold
"MARE & COLT" BRONZE SCULPTURE - FRATIN: "MARE & COLT" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER FRATIN - BEAUTIFUL PATINA - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - 10"H X 14"W = LOST WAX CAST BRONZE
100521: "MARE & COLT" BRONZE SCULPTURE - FRATINEst. $900-$1,575
See Sold Price
Sold
Mystic Topaz Sterling Earrings: .925 Sterling Silver and Mystic Topaz Earrings - Pure Natural Gemstones
100522: Mystic Topaz Sterling EarringsEst. $60-$90
See Sold Price
Sold
ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH: ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH DATED 1914. PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED GALLERY STYLE WITH BLACK ACID FREE MATT AND BLACK SOLID WOOD FRAME. APPROX. IMAGE SIZE: 14X10.5.
100527: ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPHEst. $500-$600
See Sold Price
Sold
7 MM GOLD PEARL STUD EARRINGS: 7 MM GENUINE CULTURED GOLD PEARL STUD EARRINGS - .925 STERLING SILVER POSTS
100529: 7 MM GOLD PEARL STUD EARRINGSEst. $40-$50
See Sold Price
Sold
"JUMPER OVER SUNRISE" PETER MAX ORIGINAL MIXED: JUMPER OVER SUNRISE" PETER MAX ORIGINAL MIXED MEDIA - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED & MATTED - HAND SIGNED AND EMBELLISHED BY PETER MAX - AUTHENTICATED WITH MAX GALLERY COPYRIGHT STAMP AND SERIAL NUMBER ON
100533: "JUMPER OVER SUNRISE" PETER MAX ORIGINAL MIXEDEst. $1,800-$2,300
See Sold Price
Sold
MARLIN & SAILFISH BRONZE SCULPTURE: MARLIN & SAILFISH BRONZE SCULPTURE - 13"H 8.5"W 5 "D - GREAT ATTENTION TO DETAIL - BEAUTIFUL FINISH - LOST WAX CAST- MOUNTED ON MARBLE BASE
100535: MARLIN & SAILFISH BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $250-$375
See Sold Price
Sold
PINK MOSAIC GLASS BIRDFEEDER: PINK MOSAIC GLASS BIRDFEEDER - 12.5" x 6" x 6" - IRON, GLASS & SHEET METAL
100537: PINK MOSAIC GLASS BIRDFEEDEREst. $45-$60
See Sold Price
DALI LIMITED EDITION GICLEE: SALVADOR DALI - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE - EDITION SIZE 99 - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - FRAMED SIZE APPX 25" X 30"
100539: DALI LIMITED EDITION GICLEEEst. $700-$900Lot Passed
SONIA DELAUNAY POCHOIR: SONIA DELAUNAY POCHOIR "FIGURE" - PUBLISHED IN 1969 FOR THE RARE "TABLEAUX VIVANTS" PORTFOLIO, ISSUED IN MILAN BY EDIZIONI DEL NAVIGLIO. THIS IS A SPLENDID IMPRESSION ON AUSSEDAT WOVE PAPER FROM AN
100547: SONIA DELAUNAY POCHOIREst. $900-$1,125Lot Passed
Sold
LEAD CRYSTAL & BRASS BOWL: ITALIAN LEAD CRYSTAL & BRASS BOWL- BRASS TRIM AND BASE - 6.5L" x 6.5W" x 4.2H"
100549: LEAD CRYSTAL & BRASS BOWLEst. $120-$160
See Sold Price
Sold
BIRDS ON BRANCH HANGNG CANDLE HOLDER: BIRDS ON BRANCH HANGNG CANDLE HOLDER - 13"H 8.5"W 6"D - ALUMINUM
100551: BIRDS ON BRANCH HANGNG CANDLE HOLDEREst. $80-$120
See Sold Price
Sold
MARC CHAGALL "PARIS OPERA CEILING": MARC CHAGALL "PARIS OPERA CEILING" - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 15" X 11" APPX PAGE
100553: MARC CHAGALL "PARIS OPERA CEILING"Est. $600-$800
See Sold Price
View:
24
TOP