ESTATE, MASTERWORKS & JEWELRY AUCTION Day 2 2012-08-10 Auction - 761 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 14

Millsboro, DE, United States

ESTATE, MASTERWORKS & JEWELRY AUCTION Day 2

Lot Number: Lowest
MIRO - "LITHO III" LITHOGRAPH: MIRO - "LITHO III" LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - ON WOVEN PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - PAPER APPX 16X20 - IMAGE 10X13 -
100561: MIRO - "LITHO III" LITHOGRAPHEst. $600-$800
ART GLASS ANGEL FISH : BEAUTIFUL ART GLASS ANGEL FISH - 10"H 8"W 2"D - HAND CRAFTED
100563: ART GLASS ANGEL FISH Est. $50-$70
PICASSO "THE LOVERS": PABLO PICASSO "THE LOVERS" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 26" X 20"
100573: PICASSO "THE LOVERS"Est. $750-$1,000
100575: 1960 - SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
WARHOL "MARILYN" SERIGRAPH: WARHOL "MARILYN" - SUNDAY B MORNING SERIGRAPH - IMAGE SIZE 36X36 - - BEAUTIFULLY FRAMED
100577: WARHOL "MARILYN" SERIGRAPHEst. $1,800-$2,400Lot Passed
ART GLASS 2 PC VASE SET: ART GLASS 2 PC VASE SET - ART GLASS VASE SET IN SHADES OF BLUE - 13.75"H / 17.5"
100579: ART GLASS 2 PC VASE SETEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
Sterling and Garnet Ring: .925 Sterling Silver and Garnet Ring - Pure Natural Gemstones
100582: Sterling and Garnet RingEst. $60-$90
LG SEVILLA VASE: "LG SEVILLA VASE" - DIMENTIONS - 16 DIA X 32H - WEIGHT - 36 LB
100583: LG SEVILLA VASEEst. $600-$900
CAST IRON FLAMINGO SCULPTURE: FLAMINGO SCULPTURE - 14" X 7.5" X 3.5" - CAST IRON
100589: CAST IRON FLAMINGO SCULPTUREEst. $80-$120
ART GLASS STARFISH : BEAUTIFUL ART GLASS STARFISH - 2"H 8.5"W 8.5"D - HAND CRAFTED
100591: ART GLASS STARFISH Est. $30-$40
MIRO - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: JOAN MIRO - "VOLEM L'ESTATUT" - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH (BOOK PLATE) - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - FRAMED SIZE APPX 23 X 21
100593: MIRO - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
CHAGALL LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH: MARC CHAGALL "ROMEO AND JULIET" - LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH ON QUALITY ARCHIVAL PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - UNFRAMED - APPX 32" X 22" - MINT
100595: CHAGALL LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPHEst. $300-$500
"FREEDOM" BRONZE SCULPTURE INSPIRED - ICART: "FREEDOM" BRONZE SCULPTURE INSPIRED - ICART - BEAUTIFUL COLOR PATINA - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - 22"H X 8"W - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE
100597: "FREEDOM" BRONZE SCULPTURE INSPIRED - ICARTEst. $950-$1,662