ESTATE, MASTERWORKS & JEWELRY AUCTION Day 2 2012-08-10 Auction - 761 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 8
LiveAuctioneers Logo

100001: PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH 1962- LES DEJEUNERS100005: 0.48 Carat Genuine Sapphire .925 Sterling Silve100015: ANTIQUE GALLERY STAMPED LITHOGRAPH
Done
Millsboro, DE, United States
Auction Details

ESTATE, MASTERWORKS & JEWELRY AUCTION Day 2

We Try to Have Something for Everyone: Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original and Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings and More. Exquisite Bronze and Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces and Collectables - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg,Toulouse Lautrec,Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Sold
SET OF TABLE TOP OIL LANTERNS: SET OF TABLE TOP OIL LANTERNS (BUTTERFLY, DRAGONFLY & LADYBUGS - 11"H 4.5"W 4.5"D - IRON & GLASS
100301: SET OF TABLE TOP OIL LANTERNSEst. $70-$105
See Sold Price
Sold
Amethyst Sterling Bracelet: .925 Sterling Silver & Amethyst Bracelet - Pure Natural Gemstones
100302: Amethyst Sterling BraceletEst. $200-$300
See Sold Price
SEAHORSE BRONZE SCULPTURE: SEAHORSE BRONZE SCULPTURE - LOST WAX CAST - 18.5"H 8.5"W 8.5"D - HIGHLY DETAILED - WONDERFUL PATINA
100303: SEAHORSE BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $500-$750Lot Passed
Sold
BACCARAT "RAPHAEL ANGEL" SCULPTURE: BACCARAT "RAPHAEL ANGEL" SCULPTURE- MINT CONDITION WITH ORIGINAL BOX AND PAPERWORK - SIGNED AND NUMBERED - APPROX. 4 3/8 X 3 1/2
100309: BACCARAT "RAPHAEL ANGEL" SCULPTUREEst. $375-$500
See Sold Price
Sold
BANANA LEAF WIND CHIME: 39"H X 6"W X 6"D - ALUMINUM & IRON WIND CHIME
100315: BANANA LEAF WIND CHIMEEst. $85-$100
See Sold Price
Sold
1956 ANTIQUE PICASSO LITHOGRAPH: PABLO PICASSO "SEATED NUDE" - VINTAGE FIRST EDITION LITHOGRAPH AFTER THE SUITE VOLLARD ETCHING - PRINTED IN 1956 - PUBLISHED BY HARRY N. ABRAMS / NEW YORK - PRINTED IN GERMANY - PROFESSIONALLY
100317: 1956 ANTIQUE PICASSO LITHOGRAPHEst. $300-$400
See Sold Price
Sold
Blue & Mystic Topaz Sterling Earrings: .925 Sterling Silver and Blue & Mystic Topaz Earrings - Pure Natural Gemstones
100322: Blue & Mystic Topaz Sterling EarringsEst. $60-$90
See Sold Price
JEWELED PEACOCK BOWL: "JEWELED PEACOCK BOWL" - LONG FLOWING - HAND APPLIED TIMELESS GOLD TONES - FAUX JEWELS MAKE NICE TAIL - FEATHER EYES AND COMPLEMENT THE CONVEX DISCS OF THE ROUNDED BASE - DIMENSIONS 26L X 9D X 16H -
100323: JEWELED PEACOCK BOWLEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
22% REAL SILVER "EAGLE" SCULPTURE: 22% REAL SILVER "EAGLE" JULES MOIGNIEZ SCULPTURE - SIZE 31'' H 21'' L X 17'' W - LOST WAX CAST WITH 22% REAL SILVER - COMES WITH STORK MATERIALS TECHNOLOGY TEST CERTIFICATE - CHEMICAL ANALYSIS
100327: 22% REAL SILVER "EAGLE" SCULPTUREEst. $11,000-$13,500Lot Passed
Sold
MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS FAN DANCER": MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS FAN DANCER" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - UNFRAMED - MINT - 32" X 22" APPX PAGE SIZE
100331: MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS FAN DANCER"Est. $450-$750
See Sold Price
Sold
FROG TOILET PAPER HOLDER: FROG TOILET PAPER HOLDER - 12.5"H 7"W 3.5"D - ALUMINUM - WALL MOUNTED
100339: FROG TOILET PAPER HOLDEREst. $60-$90
See Sold Price
View:
24
TOP