St. Peters, MO, United States
Fantastic Auction of American Flyer Trains
Fantastic Auction of Premium American Flyer S and O Gauge Trains from enthusiasts Bob Bretch and Greg Arters. There are Beautiful Boxed Sets Including 20535 Union Pacific Pony Express Passenger Set and 5685H Northern Pacific "The Vista Dome Limited" Passenger Set Along w/ a Beautiful Lighted 1950's American FLyer Service Station Sign.
Lot Number: Lowest
0549: American Flyer S Gauge 21166 Casey Jones w/ Reverse Burlington Route HeraldEst. $10-$200
0554: 1946 American Flyer S Gauge 310 K-5 Steam Locomotive w/ Pennsylvania Tender, C8Est. $10-$160
0555: American Flyer S Gauge 4-8459 Chessie System GP-20 Diesel Locomotive w/ OBEst. $10-$90
0556: American Flyer S Gauge 654 Maroon Pullman Observation Passenger Car, C8. Unpainted maroon plastic.Est. $10-$60
0558: American Flyer S Gauge 653 Maroon Pullman Combo Passenger Car, C8.Est. $10-$60
0559: American Flyer S Gauge 6-49947 Southern Pacific Daylight Streamline Vista Dome Passenger CarEst. $10-$50
0562: American Flyer S Gauge 332 Northern Steam Locomotive w/ 12 Wheel TenderEst. $10-$225
0563: Three American Flyer S Gauge 5300T Miners Work Train Tipple Cars, Blue, Green and Red.Est. $10-$40
0564: American Flyer S Gauge 6-49819 #583A Electromagnetic Crane w/ OBEst. $10-$90
0568: American Flyer S Gauge 6-48001 Illinois Central GP-20 Diesel Locomotive w/ OBEst. $10-$120
0572: American Flyer S Gauge 6-48847 New York Federal Reserve Mint Car w/ OBEst. $10-$25