ESTATE, MASTERWORKS & JEWELRY AUCTION Day 2 2012-08-30 Auction - 632 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 4

200008: ALBERTO GIACOMETTI ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH "ANNETTE200118: 18K GOLD DIAMOND RING200204: BLUE TOPAZ & WHITE TOPAZ STERLING EARRINGS
Millsboro, DE, United States

ESTATE, MASTERWORKS & JEWELRY AUCTION Day 2

Lot Number: Lowest
"DECO HANDS DOWN" BRONZE SCULPTURE - FAYRAL: "DECO HANDS DOWN" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER FAYRAL - BEAUTIFUL COLOR PATINA - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - 13"H X 5"W - LOST WAX CAST
200152: "DECO HANDS DOWN" BRONZE SCULPTURE - FAYRALEst. $600-$1,050
RENOIR "LA SOURCE" ETCHING: RENOIR "LA SOURCE" ETCHING - AMBROISE VOLLARD ESTATE - HAND COLORED ETCHING FROM THE ORIGINAL PLATES - UNFRAMED - MINT - APPX IMAGE SIZE 10" X 8"
200154: RENOIR "LA SOURCE" ETCHINGEst. $900-$1,500
SEA TURTLES BRONZE SCULPTURE: SEA TURTLES BRONZE SCULPTURE - 5.5"H 4"W 4 "D - GREAT ATTENTION TO DETAIL - BEAUTIFUL FINISH - LOST WAX CAST- MOUNTED ON MARBLE BASE
200158: SEA TURTLES BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
CHAGALL - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: MARC CHAGALL - "KINGS CONQUEST" - HAND SIGNED BY THE ARTIST - BOOK PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - IMAGE SIZE 12.5" X 9.5" - FRAMED SIZE 25.5" X 22.5" - COMES WITH
200160: CHAGALL - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
ART GLASS STARFISH : BEAUTIFUL ART GLASS STARFISH - 2"H 5"W 5"D - HAND CRAFTED
200162: ART GLASS STARFISH Est. $30-$40
PICASSO "WOMAN WITH RED & WHITE HAT": PABLO PICASSO "WOMAN WITH RED & WHITE HAT" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED -
200172: PICASSO "WOMAN WITH RED & WHITE HAT"Est. $750-$1,000
18K GOLD DIAMOND NECKLACE: 18K NECKLACE 19.60GRMS WITH 2.78CT ROUND DIAMOND
200184: 18K GOLD DIAMOND NECKLACEEst. $16,653-$16,953Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL "BELLA": MARC CHAGALL "BELLA" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - UNFRAMED - MINT - 15" X 11" APPX PAGE SIZE
200190: MARC CHAGALL "BELLA"Est. $180-$300
"CRYING BOY" BRONZE SCULPTURE - A. MOREAU: "CRYING BOY" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER A. MOREAU - BEAUTIFUL COLOR PATINA - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - 17"H X 9"W - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE
200192: "CRYING BOY" BRONZE SCULPTURE - A. MOREAUEst. $950-$1,662