TABLEAUX MODERNES ET ART D'ASIE 2024-02-06 Auction - 57 Price Results - MAISON VERNEUIL in paris - Page 2

Mai Trung Thu, dit MAI-THU (1906-1980)Le PHÔ (1907-2001)Mai Trung Thu, dit MAI-THU (1906-1980)
PARIS, Paris, France

TABLEAUX MODERNES ET ART D'ASIE

TABLEAUX MODERNES ET ART D'ASIE - SCULPTURES
Lot Number: Lowest
Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966): Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Woman with coatGraphite on paper Signed lower right 19 x 24 cm
0025: Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Est. €80-€100
Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966): Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Medieval sketches Graphite on paper Signed lower right 26 x 18 cm
0026: Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Est. €70-€90
Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966): Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)LandscapeGraphite on paper Signed lower right 23 x 29 cm
0027: Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Est. €80-€100
Louise BOURGEOIS (1911-2010): Louise BOURGEOIS (1911-2010)Olive branchesColor lithograph on Arches wove paperMonogrammed LB lower right and numbered ..., lower left in pencilDry stamp of the artistEdition Art pour la Paix40.5 x
0028: Louise BOURGEOIS (1911-2010)Est. €1,200-€1,500
Claude VIALLAT (1936): Claude VIALLAT (1936)Composition Monotype in colorHand-enhanced by the artist50 x 40 cm
0029: Claude VIALLAT (1936)Est. €400-€600
Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005): Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005)UntitledColor lithograph Signed lower right and numbered ... lower left 49.5 x 40 cm
0030: Fernandez ARMAN (1928-2005)Est. €300-€400
Ernest PIGNON-ERNEST (1942): Ernest PIGNON-ERNEST (1942)Le Coeur formé avec les mains, 2005Silkscreen on paper Signed and numbered ...40 x 50 cm
0031: Ernest PIGNON-ERNEST (1942)Est. €600-€800
Raoul RABA (1930): Raoul RABA (1930)Still life with fruit Ink and wash on paper Signed below Raoul Raba 36.5 x 54 cm
0032: Raoul RABA (1930)Est. €70-€100Lot Passed
Shepard FAIREY (1970), d'après: Shepard FAIREY (1970),Liberté Egalité Fraternité, 2023Color silkscreen on paperSigned and dated lower right91.5 x 61 cm
0033: Shepard FAIREY (1970), d'aprèsEst. €100-€150
Shepard FAIREY (1970), d'après: Shepard FAIREY (1970), d'aprèsMake Art Not War, 2023Color silkscreen on paperSigned and dated lower right91.5 x 61 cm
0034: Shepard FAIREY (1970), d'aprèsEst. €100-€150
Rosalia Moisevna RABINOVICH (1895 - 1988): Rosalia Moisevna RABINOVICH (1895 - 1988) École russe constructiviste "All aboard! " Gouache on paper29.5 x 21.5 cm
0035: Rosalia Moisevna RABINOVICH (1895 - 1988)Est. €300-€500
Rosalia Moisevna RABINOVICH (1895 - 1988): Rosalia Moisevna RABINOVICH (1895 - 1988) École russe constructiviste The workers Gouache on paper 33 x 24 cm
0036: Rosalia Moisevna RABINOVICH (1895 - 1988)Est. €300-€500
Rosalia Moisevna RABINOVICH (1895 - 1988): Rosalia Moisevna RABINOVICH (1895 - 1988) École russe constructi viste Gears Gouache on brown paper 33.5 x 25 cm Engrenages Gouache sur papier brun33,5 x 25 cm
0037: Rosalia Moisevna RABINOVICH (1895 - 1988)Est. €300-€500
Rosalia Moisevna RABINOVICH (1895 - 1988): Rosalia Moisevna RABINOVICH (1895 - 1988) École russe constructiviste Composition with circle Gouache on paper 33 x 25 cm Composition au cercle Gouache sur papier 33 x 25 cm
0038: Rosalia Moisevna RABINOVICH (1895 - 1988)Est. €300-€500
Rosalia Moisevna RABINOVICH (1895 - 1988): Rosalia Moisevna RABINOVICH (1895 - 1988) École russe constructiviste Composition Gouache on brown paper33.5 x 24 cm Composition Gouache sur papier brun 33,5 x 24 cm
0039: Rosalia Moisevna RABINOVICH (1895 - 1988)Est. €300-€500
Kirill Mikhailovich ZDANEVICH (1892-1969): Kirill Mikhailovich ZDANEVICH (1892-1969)Cubist compositionInk on paperSigned and dated 1918 lower right28.5 x 23 cm. à vueComposition cubiste Encre sur papier Signée et datée 1918 en bas à
0040: Kirill Mikhailovich ZDANEVICH (1892-1969)Est. €300-€400
Bohumil KUBISTA (1884-1918): Bohumil KUBISTA (1884-1918)Cubist landscapeWatercolor on paper Signed lower right 22.5 x 19.8 cmFramed under glassPaysage cubiste Aquarelle sur papier Signée en bas à droite 22,5 x 19,8 cm Encadré
0041: Bohumil KUBISTA (1884-1918)Est. €1,500-€2,000Lot Passed
Gaudin BOLIVAR (Uruguay, 1932-2017): Gaudin BOLIVAR (1932-2017)Untitled, 1991Acrylic on woodSigned Bolivar and dated on reverse 36.5 x 33.5 x 3 cmSans titre, 1991 Acrylique sur bois Signé Bolivar et daté au revers 36,5 x 33,5 x 3 cm
0042: Gaudin BOLIVAR (Uruguay, 1932-2017)Est. €200-€300
Gaudin BOLIVAR (Uruguay, 1932-2017): Gaudin BOLIVAR (Uruguay, 1932-2017)Untitled, 1990Mixed media on cardboard, collage and watercolor Signed and dated 1990 lower left 23 x 21 cm Framed under glassSans titre, 1990Technique mixte sur
0043: Gaudin BOLIVAR (Uruguay, 1932-2017)Est. €200-€300
Emiliano LOPEZ (XXIème): Emiliano LOPEZ (XXIème)Untitled, 2005Stickers on woodSigned, marked, dated on back With label 30 x 31 cmSans titre, 2005Autocollants sur bois Signé, marqué, daté au dos Portant une étiquette 30
0044: Emiliano LOPEZ (XXIème)Est. €150-€200Lot Passed
Elsa BANCHERO (XXIème): Elsa BANCHERO (XXIème)Chances 1, 2006 Acrylic on panel Signed and dated on back Label on back 29 x 29 x 3 cm Minor accidents, scratchesChances 1, 2006Acrylique sur panneau Signé et daté au dos
0045: Elsa BANCHERO (XXIème)Est. €100-€200Lot Passed
Elsa BANCHERO (XXIème): Elsa BANCHERO (XXIème)Constelaciones, 2006Acrylic on panel Signed on back Label on back 27 x 31 x 3 cmConstelaciones, 2006Acrylique sur panneau Signée au dos Etiquette au dos 27 x 31 x 3 cm
0046: Elsa BANCHERO (XXIème)Est. €200-€300Lot Passed
Elsa BANCHERO (XXIème): Elsa BANCHERO (XXIème)Figuraciones 1, 2006Acrylic on panel Signed on back Label on back 29 x 29 x 3 cm Minor accidents, scratchesFiguraciones 1, 2006Acrylique sur panneau Signée au dos Etiquette au
0047: Elsa BANCHERO (XXIème)Est. €200-€300Lot Passed
Silvana LACARRA (née en 1962): Silvana LACARRA (née en 1962)Madera Calada Revestida, 2000Formica panel Titled, signed and dated on back 30 x 42 x 3 cm (a chip at the edge)Madera Calada Revestida, 2000Panneau de formica Titré,
0048: Silvana LACARRA (née en 1962)Est. €150-€300Lot Passed