Sint-Amandsberg, Oost Vlaanderen, Belgium
Modern & contemporary arts
Fine Arts & Antiques day 3: modern & contemporary arts
Lot Number: Lowest
1039: Luc TUYMANS (1958), book Illusion And Reality, deluxe edition with silkscreen and ex-libris,Est. €1,200-€1,600
1040: Luc TUYMANS (1958), dia superstition in plexi box for art project 2002, with accompanying posterEst. €600-€800Lot Passed
1041: Bram BOGART (1921-2012), colour lithograph Untitled, numbered 76/100, signed and dated '79Est. €700-€900
1042: Bram BOGART (1921-2012), colour lithograph Untitled, numbered 29/70, signed and dated '81Est. €400-€600
1045: Jean BRUSSELMANS (1884-1953), drawing in colors Travaux des champs (1920), signed and datedEst. €4,000-€6,000Lot Passed
1046: Michaël BORREMANS (1963), etching Soubirous, numbered 25/30, titled, signed and dated 2017Est. €2,800-€3,200
1047: Luc CLAUS (1930-2006), dry needle etching, numbered 5/7, signed and dated 1976Est. €250-€350
1048: Luc PEIRE (1916-1994), lithograph Ombre et vie, numbered 128/200 and signedEst. €600-€800Lot Passed
1050: Luc PEIRE (1916-1994), screenprint Untitled, numbered 18/95 and signedEst. €400-€600
1051: Morittu Marco, oil on canvas Che Guevara and Fidel Castro, signed and dated 2016Est. €200-€400
1056: Antoine DE SAINT-EXUPÉRY (1900-1944), lot de 8 sérigraphies Ode à Antoine de SaintEst. €400-€600Lot Passed
1057: Pol BURY (1922-2005), mixed media La jaconde 1992, stamped, signed and numbered 34/75Est. €500-€700
1058: Pol MARA (1920-1998), screenprint Untitled, numbered 36/100 and signedEst. €200-€300Lot Passed
1059: Pol MARA (1920-1998), lithograph on Japanese paper, numbered and signedEst. €160-€200
1060: Pol MARA (1920-1998), original ink drawing Untitled, signed and dated '58Est. €200-€400
1062: Jo DELAHAUT (1911-1992), colour serial engraving Relation 1974, numbered 168/500 and signedEst. €200-€400