New York, NY, United States
Vintage Movie and Advertising Posters
Lot Number: Lowest
0050: The Hunchback Of Notre Dame - Victor Hugo (1923) Swedish One Sheet Movie Poster LBEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
0051: QuinQuina Dubonnet - Rare Cheret No Text Style (1895) 31x50 French Litho Poster LBEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0052: Le Courrier Francais Cheret (1911) 33x48 French Lithograph Poster LBEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
0053: Téléphérique D'Artouste (1937) Art By E. Paul Champseix French Travel Poster LBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
0054: Singin' In The Rain (Chantons Sous La Pluie) (1952) Belgian 14x22 Movie Poster LBEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0055: A La Place Clichy - Art By George Munier (c.1900) 34x47 French Lithograph Travel Advertising PosterEst. $1,100-$1,500Lot Passed
0056: Madame Sans-Gene Art By Jules Cheret (1925) 48”x34” French Theater Poster LBEst. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed
0057: Tosca - Art by Tito Corbella (1918) 37x107 Italian Movie Poster LBEst. $2,500-$3,000Lot Passed
0060: Coca-Cola Advertising Sign (1942) 19.75x35.75 US Cardboard Poster - 6 Posters - ebayEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0061: Fete Des Fleurs - Art By Lousi Galice (1895) 35.5x49 French Advertising Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0062: Order Coal Now - Art by Leyendecker (1914) 20x29.25 US WWI Poster LBEst. $1,100-$1,500Lot Passed
0063: Making Of A Man (Der Farmerkonig) (1922) 35x49 German Movie Poster LBEst. $1,100-$1,500Lot Passed
0065: Star Wars - EP IV - A New Hope (1977) US Three Sheet Movie Poster (Near Mint)Est. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0068: Palais Du Trocadero - Art By Cheret (1890) 33.625x48.375 French Advertising Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0069: Cycles Grillon - Art By Hans Thor (1900) 39x54 French Advertising Poster LBEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
0070: Reine de Joie - Toulouse Lautrec (1892) 39x56 French Advertising Lithograph Poster LBEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
0071: Sutro Baths - San Francisco (1896) 16x17 US Advertising Posters LB (x7)Est. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
0072: Aux Galeries Metropole -Art Courbet (1889) 38x55 French Christmas Santa Poster LBEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed