APRIL FINE ART, FURNITURE, FINE JEWELRY 2024-04-07 Auction - 348 Price Results - Charleston Estate Services Ltd. in SC - Page 4

KEITH HARING POP SHOP V 1989 SILKSCREEN LTD ED18th c AMERICAN CHIPPENDALE DESK PENNSYLVANIAVINTAGE LES BERNARD LAPIS DEMI PARURE NECKLACE & BRACELET
Mount Pleasant, SC, United States

APRIL FINE ART, FURNITURE, FINE JEWELRY

Our April Auction will feature Fine Estate Jewelry, Diamonds, 18K and 14K Gold. Fine art to include a Keith Haring Limited Edition Pop Shop V signed silkscreen, a Willy Ronis (1910-2009) Signed Silver Gelatin Photograph, Andy Warhol (1928 - 1987) Signed in Marker by Andy Warhol Mick Jagger 10 Portfolio Cards 1975 A set of ten announcement cards, 1975, published by Castelli Graphics (Leo Castelli). Furniture to include a Fine American Eighteenth Century Chippendale Desk, Pennsylvania, a Perfect Heywood-Wakefield Wicker Tea / Bar Cart, MCM pieces and more. Baccarat, Sterling, Waterford, Chanel. A large collection of American Crocks and Baskets from New England. Something for everyone.
Lot Number: Lowest
ORIGINAL 20TH C ABSTRACT SUNSET: Original Contemporary 20th c. Abstract "California Sunset". Measures 30"x24"x1 1/2". Weight 3 pds 4 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate
0073: ORIGINAL 20TH C ABSTRACT SUNSETEst. $400-$500
LARGE ANTIQUE COPPER TUB W GLASS INSERT: Antique Large Copper Boiler Wash Tub with Wood Handles and Copper Lid. Custom made glass insert for bottom. Perfect beer cooler filled with ice, planter or firewood holder. Measures 29"x14"x14"high.
0075: LARGE ANTIQUE COPPER TUB W GLASS INSERTEst. $300-$400
MID CENTURY CHINESE JADE TREE: Mid Century Chinese Jade Tree With Semi Precious Gemstone and Jade Flowers in Jade Ming-Style Planter. Measures 8"x6"x7.75". Weight 1 lb 7 oz.
0076: MID CENTURY CHINESE JADE TREEEst. $200-$250
LARGE SENATOR SULLIVAN 4 MASTED SCHOONER MODEL: Large Senator Sullivan 1890 Masted Schooner Ship Model. Boston. Made by J.K. Eldridge. Measures 28" x 36 1/2" x 7 1/2". Total Weight 5 lbs.
0077: LARGE SENATOR SULLIVAN 4 MASTED SCHOONER MODELEst. $1,000-$1,200
PAIR JAN FORREST ORIGINAL WATERCOLORS: Pair of Vintage 1990 Original Watercolor Paintings by Jan Forrest. Gallery framed and matted. Each 12.75"x11.75"x1". Weight combined 4 lbs 5 oz.
0078: PAIR JAN FORREST ORIGINAL WATERCOLORSEst. $350-$450
FINE HAND KNOTTED BIJAR PERSIAN RUG: Fine Hand Knotted Bijar Persian Rug. Has a Beige field with a Red border, featuring a Floral design. Made with 100% Wool with Cotton foundation.89"x57". Weight 15 pds
0079: FINE HAND KNOTTED BIJAR PERSIAN RUGEst. $800-$900
JAPANESE WATERCOLOR CRANES: Vintage Japanese Watercolor Cranes and Pine Trees. Signed. Professionally framed and matted. In frame 19.5"x22.5"x1". Weight 5 lbs
0081: JAPANESE WATERCOLOR CRANESEst. $400-$500
VINTAGE ORNATE SYROCO GOLD MIRROR: Large Vintage Mid Century Ornate Syroco Mirror. Measures 47" x 34 1/2" x 1.5". Total Weight 17 lbs.
0082: VINTAGE ORNATE SYROCO GOLD MIRROREst. $325-$400
HAND KNOTTED SAROUK RUG 6 FT: Vintage 1930-40s Hand Knotted Wool Sarouk Rug. Minor wear to one side. Measures 76"x54.5". Weight 8 lbs
0084: HAND KNOTTED SAROUK RUG 6 FTEst. $650-$850
ANTIQUE ITALIAN CARVED GILT WOOD MIRROR: Antique Italian Carved Gilt Wood Mirror. Measures 34 1/2" x 23 1/2" x 1". Total Weight 8 lbs.
0085: ANTIQUE ITALIAN CARVED GILT WOOD MIRROREst. $375-$475
LOT OF WADE PORCELAIN - 7 PIECES: 7 pieces of Wade Porcelain. All signed. This lot includes 1) Crab Trinket Box 2) Starfish Trinkey Tray 3) Three Bears 4) Tom Tom the Pipers Son 5) Little Tommy Tucker 6) Old Woman Who Lived In A Shoe
0087: LOT OF WADE PORCELAIN - 7 PIECESEst. $275-$350
11 WATERFORD CRYSTAL ALANA WATER GOBLETS: 11 Waterford Crystal Alana Water Goblets. All good condition. Each 7". Combined weight 9 lbs 9 oz
0088: 11 WATERFORD CRYSTAL ALANA WATER GOBLETSEst. $550-$600
ANTIQUE AMERICAN PINE DRY SINK CABINET: Antique American Pine Dry Sink. Measures 37 1/4" x 40" x 18 1/4"
0092: ANTIQUE AMERICAN PINE DRY SINK CABINETEst. $450-$650
PAIR OF PETIT POINT ROOSTER PILLOWS: Pair of Vintage Yu's Enterprize, California Petit Point / Needlepoint Throw Pillows. Each Measure 17" x 17" each. Weight PROVENANCE: A Private Estate, 1016 Fifth Avenue, NYC directly across from the
0093: PAIR OF PETIT POINT ROOSTER PILLOWSEst. $200-$250
BACCARAT CRYSTAL ETNA DECANTER & STOPPER: Baccarat Crystal Etna Decanter & Stopper. In the original baccarat box. Measures 11.5" to top of stopper. Box 15.75"x7.5"x6". Weight 6 lbs
0094: BACCARAT CRYSTAL ETNA DECANTER & STOPPEREst. $450-$550
OIL ON BOARD COASTAL LANDSCAPE D. SMART: Vintage 1930-40 Oil on Board Coastal Landscape signed D Smart. In stunning gold leaf wood frame. Measures 16"x13"x2". Weight 3 lbs 2 oz.
0095: OIL ON BOARD COASTAL LANDSCAPE D. SMARTEst. $400-$600