APRIL FINE ART, FURNITURE, FINE JEWELRY 2024-04-07 Auction - 348 Price Results - Charleston Estate Services Ltd. in SC - Page 5

KEITH HARING POP SHOP V 1989 SILKSCREEN LTD ED18th c AMERICAN CHIPPENDALE DESK PENNSYLVANIAVINTAGE LES BERNARD LAPIS DEMI PARURE NECKLACE & BRACELET
Mount Pleasant, SC, United States

APRIL FINE ART, FURNITURE, FINE JEWELRY

Our April Auction will feature Fine Estate Jewelry, Diamonds, 18K and 14K Gold. Fine art to include a Keith Haring Limited Edition Pop Shop V signed silkscreen, a Willy Ronis (1910-2009) Signed Silver Gelatin Photograph, Andy Warhol (1928 - 1987) Signed in Marker by Andy Warhol Mick Jagger 10 Portfolio Cards 1975 A set of ten announcement cards, 1975, published by Castelli Graphics (Leo Castelli). Furniture to include a Fine American Eighteenth Century Chippendale Desk, Pennsylvania, a Perfect Heywood-Wakefield Wicker Tea / Bar Cart, MCM pieces and more. Baccarat, Sterling, Waterford, Chanel. A large collection of American Crocks and Baskets from New England. Something for everyone.
Lot Number: Lowest
ANTIQUE STANDING CLERKS DESK: Antique Triple Standing Clerks / Accountants Desk. 3 separate lift tops. Measures 35"x 72" x 21"
0099: ANTIQUE STANDING CLERKS DESKEst. $1,200-$1,400
ANTIQUE WELLER LOUWELSA POTTERY VASE: Weller Louwelsa Floral Decorated Vase 93X. Standard glaze. 5"x5"x10.5". Weight 1 lb
0100: ANTIQUE WELLER LOUWELSA POTTERY VASEEst. $300-$375
OSCAR DE LA RENTA LEAF COLLAR NECKLACE: Signed Oscar De La Renta leaf collar necklace. Beautiful leaf motifs in a collar silhouette with lobster clasp chain extender and logo charm. 24-karat yellow gold-plated pewter and brass.
0102: OSCAR DE LA RENTA LEAF COLLAR NECKLACEEst. $700-$800
PAIRPOINT GLASS PINK FLORETTE BISCUIT JAR: Rare Antique Pairpoint Biscuit Jar in the "Florette" patternin puffy pin k satin glass. Measures 7 1/2"to top of lid. 6" wide. Opening 4.5". Weight 2 lbs 4 oz.
0103: PAIRPOINT GLASS PINK FLORETTE BISCUIT JAREst. $400-$500
ROSEVILLE POTTERY ART DECO RUSSCO VASE: Bulbous Roseville Pottery Russco persimmon / rust art deco vase. Excellent condition. No chips, cracks, damage, or repairs of any kind. Vase is 6 1/4" tall and 7 3/4" wide. Weight 2 lbs 10 oz.
0104: ROSEVILLE POTTERY ART DECO RUSSCO VASEEst. $225-$275
63 PC LENOX RUTLEDGE SRVC FOR 12 PLUS: 63 Piece Vintage Lenox Rutledge China Service for 12 Plus. Enamelled Flowers, Gold Verge &Trim. Excellent Condition. 12 Dinner Plates 11". 12 Salad Plates 8.5". 12 Bread & Butter Plates 6 3/8". 11
0105: 63 PC LENOX RUTLEDGE SRVC FOR 12 PLUSEst. $1,500-$1,700
12 STERLING SILVER CHIPPENDALE SALAD FORKS: Twelve (12) Towle Sterling Silver Chippendale Sterling Individual Salad Forks 6 3/4". Approximate silver weight 436 grams. Chippendale silver by Towle features a curvaceous, understated design
0106: 12 STERLING SILVER CHIPPENDALE SALAD FORKSEst. $750-$850
2 ANTIQUE 18TH 19th C CHIPPENDALE SIDE CHAIRS: 2 Antique Chippendale Side Chairs with Brocade Upholstery. Each different. Both with carved pierced slat backs. 1 18th c with marlboro legs. 1 19th c with ball and claw feet. Both approximately
0108: 2 ANTIQUE 18TH 19th C CHIPPENDALE SIDE CHAIRSEst. $1,000-$1,200
CAMILLE THARAUD ART DECO FRENCH LAMP: Camille Tharaud (1878-1956) French Art Deco Vase mounted as a lamp with original French brass fittings. Hand painted, polychrome glaze design of wysteria flowers and vines with gold gilt high-lights.
0111: CAMILLE THARAUD ART DECO FRENCH LAMPEst. $500-$700
MID CENTURY MODERN LANE CEDAR CHEST: Lane Mid Century Modern Cedar Chest. Cedar chest by Lane in walnut with tapered legs and faux doors tofront. Measures 51.5"x18"x23.5" tall.
0114: MID CENTURY MODERN LANE CEDAR CHESTEst. $600-$800
36 STAR AMERICAN FLAG (1864-1867) CIVIL WAR ERA: 36 star antique American Parade flag of the Civil War era, an attractive example with endearing wear, nice colors. 36 star American national flag of the Civil War era, printed on coarse, glazed
0115: 36 STAR AMERICAN FLAG (1864-1867) CIVIL WAR ERAEst. $2,700-$3,200
3 PC WHITING STERLING DEMITASSE SET 4789: Whiting Sterling Silver Demitasse Set 3 Pieces #4789. All Monogrammed. Demitasse Pot with ebony finial measures 7" x 6 1/2". Creamer measures 2 3/4" x 4 1/8". Open Sugar measures 3 1/8" x 5 1/2".
0116: 3 PC WHITING STERLING DEMITASSE SET 4789Est. $550-$750
PAIR OF CHINESE EXPORT HUNT SCENE URNS: Pair of Vintage Chinese Export European Hunt Scene Urns. With gilt dolphin handles. Signed. Each 9"x6.75"x10.5". Weight combined 9 lbs
0117: PAIR OF CHINESE EXPORT HUNT SCENE URNSEst. $500-$600
KEITH HARING POP SHOP V 1989 SILKSCREEN LTD ED: Keith Haring Pop Shop V 1989 Limited Edition of 200 Silkscreen in color on wove paper. This print is signed, numbered, and dated in the lower right corner. 75 of 200. With Iguana Blindstamp.
0118: KEITH HARING POP SHOP V 1989 SILKSCREEN LTD EDEst. $18,000-$24,000
LARGE ANTIQUE FRIGATE SHIP MODEL: Large Antique / Vintage Frigate Ship Model with lots of fine detailing. Measures 27 1/2" x 43" x 12". Total Weight 7 lbs.
0119: LARGE ANTIQUE FRIGATE SHIP MODELEst. $800-$1,000
LADIES ESTATE 18K DIAMOND BRACELET: Ladies Estate 18k white gold diamond bracelet, measuring 7 inches long, 9.1 mm wide by 3.21 mm thick. With a tongue and groove clasp and one G color, SI1 clarity, round brilliant cut diamond. The
0120: LADIES ESTATE 18K DIAMOND BRACELETEst. $3,000-$3,200