The Woodlands, TX, United States
SPRING FINDS NO RESERVE AND ONLY 10% BP
NO RESERVE AND 10% BUYER PREMIUM!!! on a variety of Contemporary and Modern Art featuring artists like Peter Max, Duaiv, Daniel Wall, Kostabi, and Pino, with many originals and Hand-embellished pieces from our Gallery. Also, collectibles such as Presidential Epherema, Photographs, Vintage Newspapers, Antique Bibles and books, Lifesize statues, and much, much, much more...
Lot Number: Lowest
0150: After Gustav Klimt The Kiss 20''x24'', Hand-painted Oil Painting REst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
0152: Salvador Dali ADAM & EVE Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Large GicleeEst. $900-$1,200Lot Passed
0153: Salvador Dali AMERICAN CLOCK Facsimile Signed Limited Edition GicleeEst. $900-$1,200Lot Passed
0154: Salvador Dali HALLUCINOGENIC TOREADOR Facsimile Signed Limited Edition LithographEst. $900-$1,200Lot Passed
0156: Framed Charters of Freedom - Declaration of Independence, U.S. Constitution & Bill of RightsEst. $1,300-$2,500Lot Passed
0159: Rare Original Oil painting by Jim Warren - Boquet Of Love - w/COAEst. $6,000-$15,000Lot Passed
0163: Limited Edition Antique Print - The Landing of The Pilgrim Fathers In America, A.D. 1620Est. $800-$1,500Lot Passed
0167: Patrick Nagel (1945-1984) Lot of 21 serigrphs - Sunglasses, Michelle & Jenifer DumasEst. $2,000-$3,500Lot Passed
0168: 2 original oil paintings by Disney Artist & Grammy Award winner Jim Warren. A pair of unique artEst. $6,000-$15,000Lot Passed
0171: 20 Very Rare Limited Edition Commemorative Krugerrand coins 1967 1/2ozEst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed