London, United Kingdom
Interiors, Homes & Antiques April Part One
Lots will begin closing beginning at lot one from 15:00 on Sunday 7th April 2024, each subsequent lot will then close at 30 second intervals. If a bid is made in the final five minutes of a lot closing, the time for that item will extend for a further five minutes.
We recommend that you view any items you intend to purchase as refunds will not be issued for buyer's remorse. This does not affect your statutory rights.
Email interiorsadmindesk@chiswickauctions.co.uk for any further information.
Lot Number: Lowest
Lot Closed
0650: FOUR CHINESE RICE PAPER PAINTINGSEst. £100-£200
Lot Passed
Lot Closed
0651: A SET OF THREE JAPANESE PAINTINGSEst. £150-£200
Lot Passed
Lot Closed
0652: A SET OF SIX CHINESE EXPORT PAINTINGSSee Sold Price
Lot Closed
0653: A CHINESE CARPETEst. £150-£250
Lot Passed
Lot Closed
0654: A AZERBAIJAN RUNNEREst. £150-£250
Lot Passed
Lot Closed
0655: CHAJLI RUNNER, SOUTH CAUCASUSSee Sold Price
Lot Closed
0656: A LARGE ZEBRA (EQUUS QUAGGA) FLAT SKIN RUGEst. £250-£450
Lot Passed
Lot Closed
0657: TAXIDERMY: A VICTORIAN DOME DISPLAY OF EXOTIC AFRICAN BIRDS, LATE 19TH CENTURYEst. £400-£600
Lot Passed
Lot Closed
0658: A VINTAGE OIL CANEst. £30-£50
Lot Passed
Lot Closed
0659: VINTAGE GOLF CLUBSSee Sold Price
Lot Closed
0660: VINTAGE FISHING TACKLEEst. £80-£120
Lot Passed
Lot Closed
0661: KAWS (AMERICAN B.1974)See Sold Price
Lot Closed
0662: § GOTTFRIED HONEGGER (SWISS 1917-2016)Est. £100-£150
Lot Passed
Lot Closed
0663: MARGUERITE KIRMSE (BRITISH 1885-1954)Est. £100-£150
Lot Passed
Lot Closed
0664: A SET OF SIX EARLY 19TH CENTURY ROUND PRINTS IN MAHOGANY FRAMESSee Sold Price
Lot Closed
0665: T. W. Ingersoll (active c.1900) FULL SET OF 100 CARDSSee Sold Price
Lot Closed
0666: A SET OF TWELVE LATE 19TH CENTURY GILT-FRAMED LITHOGRAPHSSee Sold Price
Lot Closed
0667: A SET OF TWELVE LATE 19TH CENTURY GILT-FRAMED LITHOGRAPHSSee Sold Price