ESTATE, FINE ART & JEWELRY AUCTION 2012-10-18 Auction - 685 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 2
LiveAuctioneers Logo

100000A: DALI 1972 LTD. ED. BRONZE SCULPTURE100205: MONET "HOUSES OF PARLIAMENT"100419: CHIPARUS - "CHORUS LINE" -BRONZE AND IVORY SCUL
Done
Millsboro, DE, United States
Auction Details

ESTATE, FINE ART & JEWELRY AUCTION

We Are A Full Service Auction Company With Over Three Decades Of Experience Both In The United States And Worldwide. We Are Dedicated To Serving Both Our Customers And Consigners With The Utmost Integrity And Dependability. We Try To Have Something For Everyone: Beautiful And Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original And Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings And More. Exquisite Bronze And Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hand Painted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces And Collectables - Pieces From Artists Including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg, Toulouse Lautrec, Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
24
MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS VERTE": MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS VERTE" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 15" X 11" APPX PAGE SIZE
100037: MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS VERTE"Est. $600-$800Lot Passed
PICASSO'S - "THE DREAM": PABLO PICASSO'S - "THE DREAM" ORIGINAL LIMITED EDITION BRONZE SCULPTURE - FACSIMILE SIGNED "PICASSO"- INSPIRED BY THE PAINTING BY PABLO PICASSO - LIMITED EDITION OF 100 - LOST WAX CAST - MAGNIFICENT
100043: PICASSO'S - "THE DREAM"Est. $4,500-$5,000Lot Passed
Sold
PICASSO "BATHER WITH BEACH BALL": PABLO PICASSO "BATHER WITH BEACH BALL" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - UNFRAMED - MINT - 26" X 20" APPX PAGE
100045: PICASSO "BATHER WITH BEACH BALL"Est. $300-$500
See Sold Price
Sold
"OWL" BRONZE SCULPTURE - MOIGNIEZ: "OWL" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER MOIGNIEZ - MUSEUM BROWN FINISH - MOUNTED ON FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - 15"H X 7"W - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE
100047: "OWL" BRONZE SCULPTURE - MOIGNIEZEst. $700-$1,225
See Sold Price
MURANO CRYSTAL CANDLE HOLDER: MURANO CRYSTAL CANDLE HOLDERS - HAND PAINTED GOLD DESIGN - INTRICATE BRASS BASE AND ACCENTS- 5L" x 5W" x 12H"
100048: MURANO CRYSTAL CANDLE HOLDEREst. $120-$160Lot Passed
Sold
DOLPHINS BRONZE SCULPTURE: DOLPHINS BRONZE SCULPTURE - 19.5"H 15"W 10 "D - GREAT ATTENTION TO DETAIL - BEAUTIFUL FINISH - LOST WAX CAST- MOUNTED ON MARBLE BASE
100049: DOLPHINS BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $900-$1,350
See Sold Price
Sold
KANDINSKY "COUPLE RIDING": WASSILY KANDINSKY "COUPLE RIDING" - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "COLLECTION DOMAINE KANDINSKY" - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND
100051: KANDINSKY "COUPLE RIDING"Est. $750-$1,000
See Sold Price
Sold
PICASSO "NUDE LADY WITH SCARF OVER HAT": PABLO PICASSO "NUDE LADY WITH SCARF OVER HAT" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - UNFRAMED - MINT - 26" X 20" APPX
100057: PICASSO "NUDE LADY WITH SCARF OVER HAT"Est. $300-$500
See Sold Price
GILLO DORFLES ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH: GILLO DORFLES ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH - PRINTED ON A THIN JAPON-TYPE PAPER AND PUBLISHED IN MILAN BY GROUPE ESPACE FOR THE VERY RARE 1955-56 VOLUME OF DOCUMENTI D'ARTE D'OGGI. SHEET SIZE 12 1/2 X 8 1/2
100061: GILLO DORFLES ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,100-$1,375Lot Passed
Sold
"SEATED MIRROR GIRL" BRONZE SCULPTURE - LUCA: "SEATED MIRROR GIRL" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER LUCA - MUSEUM QUALITY VERDI FINISH - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - 28"H X 10"W - LOST WAX
100063: "SEATED MIRROR GIRL" BRONZE SCULPTURE - LUCAEst. $1,800-$3,150
See Sold Price
Sold
HAND CRAFTED GREEN ART GLASS BIRD: ADORABLE GREEN ART GLASS BIRD - 3"H x 5"W x 2"D - BEAUTIFULLY HAND CRAFTED
100067: HAND CRAFTED GREEN ART GLASS BIRDEst. $20-$25
See Sold Price
CHILDE HASSAM CHROMOLITHOGRAPH: CHILDE HASSAM CHROMOLITHOGRAPH - "HOME OF THE HUMMING-BIRD" - MEDIUM: CHROMOLITHOGRAPH (AFTER THE WATERCOLOR). THIS BEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE PRINT WAS PUBLISHED IN A SMALL EDITION (MOST LIKELY AROUND 500)
100069: CHILDE HASSAM CHROMOLITHOGRAPHEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
Sold
SEA OTTER BRONZE SCULPTURE: SEA OTTER BRONZE SCULPTURE - 9"H 5.5"W 2.5 "D - GREAT ATTENTION TO DETAIL - BEAUTIFUL FINISH - LOST WAX CAST
100071: SEA OTTER BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $120-$180
See Sold Price
PICASSO "THE OFFERING": PABLO PICASSO "THE OFFERING" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 20" X
100073: PICASSO "THE OFFERING"Est. $600-$800Lot Passed
PICASSO "COUPLE WITH DRINKS": PABLO PICASSO "COUPLE WITH DRINKS" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - UNFRAMED - MINT - 26" X 20" APPX PAGE
100079: PICASSO "COUPLE WITH DRINKS"Est. $300-$500Lot Passed
Sold
"PAN" BRONZE SCULPTURE LAMP - A. MOREAU: "PAN" BRONZE SCULPTURE LAMP - AFTER A. MOREAU - BEAUTIFUL COLOR PATINA - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - 30"H X 11"W - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE
100081: "PAN" BRONZE SCULPTURE LAMP - A. MOREAUEst. $1,800-$3,150
See Sold Price
View:
24
TOP