ESTATE, FINE ART & JEWELRY AUCTION 2012-10-18 Auction - 685 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 5
LiveAuctioneers Logo

100000A: DALI 1972 LTD. ED. BRONZE SCULPTURE100205: MONET "HOUSES OF PARLIAMENT"100419: CHIPARUS - "CHORUS LINE" -BRONZE AND IVORY SCUL
Done
Millsboro, DE, United States
Auction Details

ESTATE, FINE ART & JEWELRY AUCTION

We Are A Full Service Auction Company With Over Three Decades Of Experience Both In The United States And Worldwide. We Are Dedicated To Serving Both Our Customers And Consigners With The Utmost Integrity And Dependability. We Try To Have Something For Everyone: Beautiful And Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original And Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings And More. Exquisite Bronze And Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hand Painted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces And Collectables - Pieces From Artists Including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg, Toulouse Lautrec, Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Sold
18K GOLD SAPPHIRE & DIAMOND BRACELET: 18KW 78.30GRMS BRACELET WITH 8.88CT SAPPHIRE STONE & 18.19CT ROUND DIAMONDS
100171: 18K GOLD SAPPHIRE & DIAMOND BRACELETEst. $75,576-$75,876
See Sold Price
18K GOLD DIAMOND RING: 18KW 4.23GRMS LADIES RING WITH 0.62CT ROUND DIAMONDS
100179: 18K GOLD DIAMOND RINGEst. $3,171-$3,471Lot Passed
Sold
MARC CHAGALL "MAJIC FLUTE": MARC CHAGALL "MAJIC FLUTE" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - UNFRAMED - MINT - 32" X 22" APPX PAGE SIZE
100181: MARC CHAGALL "MAJIC FLUTE"Est. $450-$750
See Sold Price
Sold
"CHEYENNE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - REMINGTON: "CHEYENNE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER REMINGTON - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - 21"H X 19"H - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE
100183: "CHEYENNE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - REMINGTONEst. $1,250-$2,187
See Sold Price
Sold
RUNNING HORSE BRONZE WALL SCULPTURE: RUNNING HORSE BRONZE WALL SCULPTURE - BEAUTIFUL PATINA - 17H 10W 4.5D - LOST WAX CAST
100187: RUNNING HORSE BRONZE WALL SCULPTUREEst. $450-$600
See Sold Price
CRAB BRONZE SCULPTURE: 2"H 8.5"W 4.5"D - LOST WAX CAST
100188: CRAB BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
Sold
WHISTLER ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH "SAVOY PIGEONS": WHISTLER ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH "SAVOY PIGEONS" - LITHOGRAPH. CATALOGUE REFERENCE: WAY 118. EXECUTED IN 1896; THIS IS ONE OF THE COMPOSITIONS DRAWN BY WHISTLER ON LITHOGRAPHIC TRANSFER PAPER. THIS SCENE
100193: WHISTLER ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH "SAVOY PIGEONS"Est. $1,200-$1,500
See Sold Price
"BARACK OBAMA" BRONZE BUST: "BARACK OBAMA" BRONZE BUST - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE - 29'' H X 17'' L X 12'' W - MARBLE BASE
100195: "BARACK OBAMA" BRONZE BUSTEst. $1,600-$2,000Lot Passed
Sold
BRONZE DOLPHIN & TURTLE SCULPTURE: BRONZE DOLPHIN & TURTLE SCULPTURE - 12"H 8.5"W 5 "D - GREAT ATTENTION TO DETAIL - BEAUTIFUL FINISH - LOST WAX CAST- MOUNTED ON MARBLE BASE
100203: BRONZE DOLPHIN & TURTLE SCULPTUREEst. $300-$450
See Sold Price
Sold
MONET "HOUSES OF PARLIAMENT": CLAUDE MONET - "HOUSES OF PARLIMENT" - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER ON WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - APPROX. 17" X 22" - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
100205: MONET "HOUSES OF PARLIAMENT"Est. $750-$1,000
See Sold Price
View:
24
TOP