Carroll, OH, United States
Militaria & Firearms - 18th to 20th century
Firearms, Swords, Knives, Uniforms, Insignia, Medals, Photographs, Paper, Books, Artifacts and more from the 18th century and early through the modern era including WWI, WWII, Vietnam, The Civil War, Spanish American War, Mexican American War and more.
Lot Number: Lowest
0013C: CIVIL WAR LITHOGRAPHS EHRGOTT, FORBRIGER, & CO, GIBSON & CO.Est. $5,000-$10,000
0017: CIVIL WAR ALBUMEN MONUMENT AT UHRICHSVILLE OHIO UNION CEMETERYEst. $5,000-$10,000
0019C: CIVIL WAR IDED POCKET BIBLE & HYMNAL 1ST OHIO VOLUNTEER INFANTRYEst. $5,000-$10,000
0020: CIVIL WAR MEMORIAL SCOTT'S 900 U.S.VOL CAVALRY - 11TH NEW YORK CAVALRYEst. $5,000-$10,000
0022: CIVIL WAR CDV 55TH MASSACHUSETTS INFANTRY OFFICER MORRIS ISLAND SOUTH CAROLINAEst. $5,000-$10,000
0023B: CIVIL WAR CDVs 71ST OHIO VOL INF. - TWO BROTHERS - ONE HELD AT ANDERSONVILLEEst. $5,000-$10,000
0026: CIVIL WAR PATRIOTIC CDV SIZE CARD W/ PRESENTATION FROM 13TH OHIO VOLUNTEER INF. SOLDIEREst. $5,000-$10,000
0028: CIVIL WAR PENNSYLVANIA CDV PHOTO ALBUM - TIONESTA, WARREN, JAMESTOWN, N.Y. ETCEst. $5,000-$10,000