New York, NY, United States
Vintage Movie and Advertising Posters
Lot Number: Lowest
0075: 21.5x27.5 1940 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Emery Clarke singing Telegram LBEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0076: International Exposition - Barcelona (1929) 21.75x27 Belgian Advertising Poster LBEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0078: Saturday Evening Post - Art By Lonie Bee (1941) 22x28 US Newstand PosterEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0079: 21.625x27.625 1940 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Douglass Crockwell waiting ForEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0081: Annoncer - Hjaelpebureau - Art By Thor Bogelund Jensen (1918) 23.25x34.5 Danish Advertising PosterEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0082: We Have Our Moments - Art By Aberg (1937) 27x39.52 Swedish Movie PosterEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0083: Les Ki-Kin-Das Casino du Paris - Art Candido (1895) 37.5 x 51 French Theater Poster LBEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0084: The Cuckoos (1930) US Window Card Poster - Wheeler And Woolsey As Birds!Est. $500-$600Lot Passed
0085: 21.125x27.25 1941 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Charles Dye father Teaching Son ToEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0086: 22x27.5 1939 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Frances Tipton Hunter penny Candy LBEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0087: Amphitryon - Art By Reinhart Wettach (1935) 49x111 German Musical Movie PosterEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0088: Children Games - Art by R. Pean (1922) 2.5x4 French Original Signed Guache FramedEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0089: Grumman Souvenir Calendar Advertisement (1943) UK Rare WW2 Window Card PosterEst. $550-$700Lot Passed
0090: Original Tierpark Berlin Zoo (1974) 22.5 x 32 German Advertising PosterEst. $450-$550Lot Passed
0091: The Lone Rider - Buck Jones (1930) US Insert Movie Poster - Very Rare!Est. $500-$600Lot Passed
0093: Ambassadeurs - Art By Lucien-Francois (1898) 8x12.25 French Poster - FramedEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0094: La R?publique Crie ? L'assassin - Art By Chaperon (1935) 23x31 French Anti-Communist Poster LBEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
0095: Kain And Abel - Art By Otto Baumberger (1917) 35.5x50.25 Swiss Stage Play Poster PBEst. $600-$700Lot Passed
0096: Prize Banner - Woman's Christian Union (c.1900's) 29x42 US Temperance BannerEst. $500-$600Lot Passed