LONG ISLAND ESTATES AUCTION JEWELRY GEO-DECOR 2024-07-30 Auction - 276 Price Results - J. Greenstein & Co., Inc. in NY
A MONUMENTAL VAN GOGH EXHIBITION POSTERALESSANDRO NASTASIO (B.1933, Milan, Italy). Oil on canvas.HENRI JATHO (American 1947 - 2014). Oil on canvas
Cedarhurst, NY, United States

LONG ISLAND ESTATES AUCTION JEWELRY GEO-DECOR

ALMOST 300 LOTS OF GENERAL ESTATE ITEMS INCLUDING OVER 70 LOTS OF JEWELRY AND GEOLOGICAL DECORATIONS.
LiveAuctioneers Purchase Protection
Get the confidence you need to bid on the items you love.Learn More
Complete payment via LiveAuctioneers to qualify.
A MONUMENTAL VAN GOGH EXHIBITION POSTER: A MONUMENTAL VAN GOGH EXHIBITION. Bends and small folds. 33" x 46"
0001: A MONUMENTAL VAN GOGH EXHIBITION POSTEREst. $50-$100
0008: AMERICAN SCHOOL. C. 1945. Oil on boardEst. $200-$300
AN ANTIQUE GLASS AND SILVER(?) FRAME: AN ANTIQUE GLASS AND SILVER(?) FRAME. 7.5” X 9.5”. Estimate $100 - 200
0015: AN ANTIQUE GLASS AND SILVER(?) FRAMEEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
AN EARLY BABY CUP BY GORHAM. American: AN EARLY BABY CUP BY GORHAM. American, c. 1900. With handle and scrolling design. 3.59 troy ounces and 3” tall. Estimate $90 - 120
0020: AN EARLY BABY CUP BY GORHAM. AmericanEst. $90-$120