FINE ART, JEWELRY & ESTATE AUCTION PART 1 2012-10-25 Auction - 725 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 6
LiveAuctioneers Logo

300003: CHIPARUS - "ACTRESS" -BRONZE AND IVORY SCULPTUR300925: MARC CHAGALL "WEDDING"301287: PINECONE FIREPLACE SCREEN
Done
Millsboro, DE, United States
Auction Details

FINE ART, JEWELRY & ESTATE AUCTION PART 1

We Are A Full Service Auction Company With Over Three Decades Of Experience Both In The United States And Worldwide. We Are Dedicated To Serving Both Our Customers And Consigners With The Utmost Integrity And Dependability. We Try To Have Something For Everyone: Beautiful And Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original And Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings And More. Exquisite Bronze And Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hand Painted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces And Collectables - Pieces From Artists Including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg, Toulouse Lautrec, Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Sold
PICASSO "SEATED NUDE": PABLO PICASSO "SEATED NUDE" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - EDITION SIZE 500 - UNFRAMED - MINT - 26" X 20"
300245: PICASSO "SEATED NUDE"Est. $300-$500
See Sold Price
14K GOLD DIAMOND BRACELET: 14K LADIES BRACELET WITH 3.50CT TW ROUND DIAMOND
300255: 14K GOLD DIAMOND BRACELETEst. $12,852-$13,152Lot Passed
Sold
RENOIR "THE SKIFF" LTD. GICLEE': PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR "THE SKIFF" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - UNFRAMED - MINT - APPX 20" X 15" - APPX 20" X 15"
300261: RENOIR "THE SKIFF" LTD. GICLEE'Est. $300-$500
See Sold Price
RUBY STERLING BRACELET: 12.31 CARAT GENUINE RUBY .925 STERLING SILVER BRACELET - METAL INFORMATION: .925 STERLING SILVER FINISH: HIGH SILVER POLISH ITEM: BANGLE TOTAL CTW: 12.31CTW WEIGHT: 44.03GMS STONE INFORMATION: RUBY
300263: RUBY STERLING BRACELETEst. $1,350-$1,800Lot Passed
Sold
"PRAY TO THE GREAT SPIRITS" BRONZE SCULPTURE -: "PRAY TO THE GREAT SPIRIT" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER HUMPHRIES - BEAUTIFUL PATINA - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - 28"H X 11"W - LOST WAX
300267: "PRAY TO THE GREAT SPIRITS" BRONZE SCULPTURE -Est. $1,350-$2,362
See Sold Price
18K GOLD PEARL & DIAMOND BRACELET: 18K WHITE BRACELET 36.17GRMS WITH 1.35CT TW ROUND DIAMOND & 4.00MM PEARL
300271: 18K GOLD PEARL & DIAMOND BRACELETEst. $16,202-$16,502Lot Passed
18K GOLD DIAMOND & BLUE TOPAZ RING: 18KW 11.90GRMS CHOPPARD RING WITH 9.68CT BLUE TOPAZ & 2.39CT ROUND DIAMONDS
300275: 18K GOLD DIAMOND & BLUE TOPAZ RINGEst. $10,142-$10,442Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS III": MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS III" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 32" X 22" APPX PAGE SIZE
300277: MARC CHAGALL "CIRCUS III"Est. $900-$1,200Lot Passed
DALI'S - "BIRTH OF THE NEW HUMAN": SALVADOR DALI - "BIRTH OF THE NEW HUMAN" ORIGINAL LIMITED EDITION BRONZE SCULPTURE - SIGNED "DALI" IN THE CAST - INSPIRED BY THE PAINTING BY SALVADOR DALI - LIMITED EDITION OF 100 - LOST WAX CAST -
300279: DALI'S - "BIRTH OF THE NEW HUMAN"Est. $4,500-$5,000Lot Passed
LAMBERT ORIGINAL LTD. ED: LAMBERT - HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH ON QUALITY ARCHIVAL PAPER - VERY GOOD CONDITION - APPROX. 21X29 - UNFRAMED
300285: LAMBERT ORIGINAL LTD. EDEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP