PRE HOLIDAY SEASON ART & JEWELRY SALE pt 2 2012-11-07 Auction - 635 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 6
LiveAuctioneers Logo

700017: DALI HAND SIGNED ORIG. COLORED WOOD ENGRAVING -700259: ALBERS SILKSCREEN "HOMAGE TO THE SQUARE"700175: PICASSO "ABSTRACT"
Done
Millsboro, DE, United States
Auction Details

PRE HOLIDAY SEASON ART & JEWELRY SALE pt 2

We Are A Full Service Auction Company With Over Three Decades Of Experience Both In The United States And Worldwide. We Are Dedicated To Serving Both Our Customers And Consigners With The Utmost Integrity And Dependability. We Try To Have Something For Everyone: Beautiful And Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original And Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings And More. Exquisite Bronze And Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hand Painted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces And Collectables - Pieces From Artists Including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg, Toulouse Lautrec, Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
24
DALI'S - "BIRTH OF THE NEW HUMAN": SALVADOR DALI - "BIRTH OF THE NEW HUMAN" ORIGINAL LIMITED EDITION BRONZE SCULPTURE - SIGNED "DALI" IN THE CAST - INSPIRED BY THE PAINTING BY SALVADOR DALI - LIMITED EDITION OF 100 - LOST WAX CAST -
700265: DALI'S - "BIRTH OF THE NEW HUMAN"Est. $4,500-$5,000Lot Passed
Sold
"FAREWELL" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AAHEDE: "FAREWELL" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER AAHEDE - BEAUTIFUL COLOR PATINA - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - 15.5"H X 15.5W - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE
700269: "FAREWELL" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AAHEDEEst. $900-$1,575
See Sold Price
Sold
SUPER TECHNO DIA. BEZEL WATCH: SUPER TECHNO DIAMOND BEZEL MEN'S WORLD WATCH - 12 GENUINE DIAMOND MARKERS SET IN THE BEZEL - .12 CTW GENUINE DIAMOND ACCENT POINTS - HIGH POLISH ALL STAINLESS STEEL BODY - LARGE 2" INCH SILVER WORLD
700273: SUPER TECHNO DIA. BEZEL WATCHEst. $400-$800
See Sold Price
CHILDE HASSAM CHROMOLITHOGRAPH: CHILDE HASSAM CHROMOLITHOGRAPH - "THE BRIDE" - MEDIUM: CHROMOLITHOGRAPH (AFTER THE WATERCOLOR). THIS BEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE PRINT WAS PUBLISHED IN A SMALL EDITION (MOST LIKELY AROUND 500) IN 1895 TO
700285: CHILDE HASSAM CHROMOLITHOGRAPHEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
Sold
MARC CHAGALL "LES SOUCIS": MARC CHAGALL "LES SOUCIS" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 22" X 17" APPX PAGE SIZE
700293: MARC CHAGALL "LES SOUCIS"Est. $750-$1,000
See Sold Price
"SILVER IRIS" VASE: "SILVER IRIS" VASE - ORNATE - BRILLIANT SILVER FINISH - MINT CONDITION - APPROX. 13 DIA X 24H
700297: "SILVER IRIS" VASEEst. $300-$450Lot Passed
Sold
PICASSO "HARLEQUIN": PABLO PICASSO "HARLEQUIN" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - EDITION SIZE 500 - UNFRAMED - MINT - 20" X 13" APPX
700299: PICASSO "HARLEQUIN"Est. $210-$350
See Sold Price
1960 - SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCK: SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCK - 1960 - FROM DANTE'S "LA DIVINA COMMEDIA" - MINT CONDITION - UNIQUE COLOR AND PLATE VARIATIONS - SIGNED - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - RIVES PAPER - SHEET SIZE 13" X 10
700307: 1960 - SALVADOR DALI WOODBLOCKEst. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
Sold
PICASSO "THE EMBRACE": PABLO PICASSO "THE EMBRACE" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - EDITION SIZE 500 - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND
700311: PICASSO "THE EMBRACE"Est. $750-$1,000
See Sold Price
View:
24
TOP