DuMouchelles November 17th Auction 2012-11-17 Auction - 583 Price Results - DuMouchelles in MI - Page 9

111011: JOSEF HOFFMAN/WIENER WERKSTATTE BRASS BASKET111120: BOHEMIAN GILT-DECORATED COVERED GLASS/POKAL,111085: EUROPEAN SILVER DOG-FORM VINAIGRETTE, 19TH C.,
Detroit, MI, United States

DuMouchelles November 17th Auction

DuMouchelles

DuMouchelles

badge TOP RATED
The Saturday sale opens with a beautifully crafted 19th century sterling tray by Domonic & Haff with an ornate floral border, continuing with an exquisite 19th century franch lady's pocket watch.
Lot Number: Lowest
MEISSEN PORCELAIN CHARGER, DIA 11 3/4": MEISSEN PORCELAIN CHARGER, DIA 11 3/4":Deep blue with gold trim and central floral design.
111199: MEISSEN PORCELAIN CHARGER, DIA 11 3/4"Est. $100-$200
MEISSEN PORCELAIN DESK SET, THREE PIECES: MEISSEN PORCELAIN DESK SET, THREE PIECES:Including a sander and an inkwell on a tray.
111200: MEISSEN PORCELAIN DESK SET, THREE PIECESEst. $100-$250
MEISSEN PORCELAIN COFFEE POT & STAND: MEISSEN PORCELAIN COFFEE POT & STAND:Two items total. The teapot measures H 9 3/4" x W 6 1/2" and the stand is dia 6".
111201: MEISSEN PORCELAIN COFFEE POT & STANDEst. $150-$250
TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE & GLASS PEN TRAY,: TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE & GLASS PEN TRAY, L 9 5/8":A pine needle motif backed by caramel slag glass. Stamped "Tiffany Studios/New York 1004" a the rim. Measuring H.3/4" x 10" x 3".
111210: TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE & GLASS PEN TRAY,Est. $200-$300
TIFFANY STUDIOS BUD VASE, H 2": TIFFANY STUDIOS BUD VASE, H 2":Patinated metal, stamped "Tiffany Studios/New York" at the underside.
111211: TIFFANY STUDIOS BUD VASE, H 2"Est. $100-$150
STROMBERG ART GLASS VASES, TWO: STROMBERG ART GLASS VASES, TWO:The clear to smoke colored vase is H 10" while the clear to amber/smoke colored vase is H 4".
111215: STROMBERG ART GLASS VASES, TWOEst. $75-$125