Wellington, FL, United States
October Treasure's from Palm Beach
Alice Callahan Auction House
Art Antiques, Paintings, Ceramics and more
LiveAuctioneers Purchase Protection
Get the confidence you need to bid on the items you love.Learn More
Complete payment via LiveAuctioneers to qualify.
0001: Original Etching by Patti Burris, Listed artist Signed in Pencil dated 1967 "Africa"Est. $100-$300Lot Passed
0004: VINTAGE 20TH CENTURY CHINESE DECORATIVE MOTHER OF PEARL/ SEASHELLS WALL PANELEst. $100-$300Lot Passed
0005: VINTAGE OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED BY THE ARTIST CRYSTAL , BOATS AT THE HARBOREst. $100-$300Lot Passed
0008: OIL ON CANVAS " THE CHURCH OF TRINITA DE MONTE ITALY" SIGNED NIKOL ATTRIBUTED TO NIKOL KLAMPERTEst. $100-$300
0010: VINTAGE ETCHING ARTIST PROOF BEAUTIFUL YOUNG GIRL SIGNED BY THE ARTIST L. STURGIS 19 X 24Est. $100-$300Lot Passed
0011: ORIGINAL GERMAIN-AMERICAN ARTIST JAN BALET (1913-2009) HAND SIGNED IN PENCILEst. $100-$300
0012: Borja Fernandez (Spain b 1944) Attributed to "Florence Cityscape" oil on canvasEst. $100-$300
0018: THOMAS GAINSBOROUGH "ELIZA AND THOMAS LINLEY" VINTAGE ENGRAVING BY J.W. CHAHMANEst. $100-$300Lot Passed
0020: Sir Alfred James Munnings R.A. " the Meet" Lithograph PHILADELPHIA MUSEUM OF ART 1902Est. $100-$300
0024: YOLANDA RAZZETO (1948- , Peruvian) ATTRIBUTED TOO,OIL ON CANVAS COAST DATED 1963Est. $100-$300Lot Passed