S&S AUCTION FALL ESTATE SALE 2024-10-24 Auction - 227 Price Results - SS Auction, Inc. in NJ
SIGNED LALIQUE PLAQUEPHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE ZODIAC COFFEE TABLERETOUCHED STEINWAY EBONIZED PIANO
Repaupo, NJ, United States

S&S AUCTION FALL ESTATE SALE

S&S AUCTION FALL ESTATE SALE THURSDAY, OCTOBER 24, 2024 @ 11:00 AM FEATURING ITEMS FROM GRAMERCY PARK NEW YORK, MILFORD DELAWARE AND VILLANOVA PENNSYLVANIA
LiveAuctioneers Purchase Protection
Get the confidence you need to bid on the items you love.Learn More
Complete payment via LiveAuctioneers to qualify.
SIRMOS ATTRIBUTED ROCK FORMATION COFFEE TABLE: Some form of composition. Glass top. 15 1/4" h x 46 1/2" w x 31 1/2" d.
0002: SIRMOS ATTRIBUTED ROCK FORMATION COFFEE TABLEEst. $200-$400
ENRIQUE GARCEL COFFEE TABLE: Made from horn and glass. Made in Columbia. Glass top. 5 pieces. 16" h x 68 1/4" w x 35 3/4" d.
0004: ENRIQUE GARCEL COFFEE TABLEEst. $300-$600
FRENCH MODERN CRYSTAL TABLE LAMP: Crystal. 28" h x 17 1/2" w (shade) x 7 1/2" w (base) x 16" (shade) x 7 1/2" d (base).
0006: FRENCH MODERN CRYSTAL TABLE LAMPEst. $200-$400
CUSTOM MADE GRANITE TOP ACCENT TABLE: Wrought iron base. Granite top. 26 3/8" h x 38 3/8" w x 18 3/8" d.
0007: CUSTOM MADE GRANITE TOP ACCENT TABLEEst. $300-$500
6 MIES VAN DER ROHE STENDIG CHROME & CANE CHAIRS: Chrome frames. Cane backs and seats. 2 arm chairs measure 32 3/8" h x 21 1/2" w x 31" d. Seat height 18". 4 side chairs measure 32 3/8" h x 17 3/4" w x 31" d. Seat height 18".
0008: 6 MIES VAN DER ROHE STENDIG CHROME & CANE CHAIRSEst. $600-$900
ART DECO END TABLE: Ebonized accents. Rosewood veneer. 24" h x 25 1/4" w x 16 1/8" d.
0009: ART DECO END TABLEEst. $100-$200
PAIR WROUGHT IRON MODERN SAVAROLA CHAIRS: Wrought iron. 36 3/8" h x 20 1/4" w x 17 1/2" d. Seat height 17 1/2".
0010: PAIR WROUGHT IRON MODERN SAVAROLA CHAIRSEst. $300-$500
DEMILUNE GLASS TOP CONSOLE TABLE: Metal frame. Glass top. Painted frame. 2 piece. 30 3/4" h x 50 1/2" w x 17 3/8" d.
0011: DEMILUNE GLASS TOP CONSOLE TABLEEst. $100-$300
BILL MACK 3D FIGURAL NUDE WALL PLAQUE: 3D. Figural. Signed Bill Mack upper right. Cast acrylic. 43 1/2" h x 73 3/4" w x 8" d.
0012: BILL MACK 3D FIGURAL NUDE WALL PLAQUEEst. $300-$500
KARL SPRINGER STYLE PARCHMENT ETAGERE: Parchment. Metal plated base. 78 3/8" h x 36" w x 14 1/4" d.
0013: KARL SPRINGER STYLE PARCHMENT ETAGEREEst. $300-$500
MID CENTURY MODERN ITALIAN BRASS CHANDELIER: Brass. 43" h x 20 1/2" w x 14 1/2" d.
0015: MID CENTURY MODERN ITALIAN BRASS CHANDELIEREst. $100-$300
MID CENTURY MODERN NOVA SPUTNIK CHANDELIER: Chrome frame. Milk glass shades. 23" h x 26" diameter.
0016: MID CENTURY MODERN NOVA SPUTNIK CHANDELIEREst. $300-$500
SIGNED H. OKUDA OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS: Signed H. Okuda lower right. Hajime Okuda (1906 - 1992), Hawaiian artist. Hajime Okuda captured precious memories of mid-century Hawaii with warmth and luminosity of the great French Impressionists.
0017: SIGNED H. OKUDA OIL PAINTING ON CANVASEst. $500-$1,000
ALFREDO VOLPI LITHOGRAPH: Signed A. Volpi lower right. Numbered 3/100. Framed measures 19 5/8" h x 26 1/2" w x 1" d. Lithograph measures 18 3/4" h x 25 3/4" w.
0018: ALFREDO VOLPI LITHOGRAPHEst. $300-$500Lot Passed
MARTIN SUMERS WATERCOLOR: Signed Martin Sumers, 03 lower. Martin Sumers, modern artist. Mixed media. Framed measures 21 3/4" h x 17 5/8" w x 1" d. Watercolor measures 13 1/8" h x 8 7/8" w.
0019: MARTIN SUMERS WATERCOLOREst. $300-$500
MEIDE SEASCAPE PAINTING: Signed Meide lower right. Painting on canvas. Framed measures 23" h x 27" w x 1 3/8" d. Painting measures 16" h x 20" w.
0020: MEIDE SEASCAPE PAINTINGEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
0021: MEIDE SEASCAPE PAINTINGEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
JOHN GOODYEAR LITHOGRAPH: Signed John Goodyear lower right. Numbered 62/250. Framed measures 23 1/8" h x 27" w x 1 1/2" d. Lithograph measures 12 1/4" h x 16" w.
0022: JOHN GOODYEAR LITHOGRAPHEst. $300-$500
PAIR FRENCH DECO LEATHER ARM CHAIRS: Wood frames. Nail head trim. Leather upholstery. 30 3/4" h x 25 1/4" w x 30" d. Seat height 16".
0023: PAIR FRENCH DECO LEATHER ARM CHAIRSEst. $600-$900
ITALIAN ZANUSO SOFA: Red upholstery. Metal legs. 31" h x 78 1/2" w x 30" d. Seat height 16".
0024: ITALIAN ZANUSO SOFAEst. $600-$900