Wellington, FL, United States
A Year to Remember
Alice Callahan Auction House
Alice Callahan is proud to announce its Important Collection of a Palm Beach Estate Auction. We will feature some of the finest collectibles, art, and jewelry available today.
LiveAuctioneers Purchase Protection
Get the confidence you need to bid on the items you love.Learn More
Complete payment via LiveAuctioneers to qualify.
0405: MICHEL DELACROIX, NEVER RELEASED LIMITED EDITION "DE IAUBE A LA NUIT" HAND SIGNEDEst. $500-$1,000
0406: BENJAMIN JORJ HARRIS African American Artist Pioneer of Airbrush City CorridorEst. $100-$300
0407: PICHWAI PAINTING OF RAJASTHANI RAJASTHAN INDIA HAND PAINTED ON COTTON CLOTHEst. $100-$300Lot Passed
0409: Marc Chagall "Tablets of Law" from Jerusalem Windows Portfolio C 1962 LithographEst. $200-$500
0412: MICHEL DELACROIX, NEVER RELEASED LIMITED EDITION "DANS LE PARC DE GENNEVILLIERS" HAND SIGNEDEst. $200-$500
0413: Yamin Young , Rare Complete 3 Piece Suit "Cherry Blossom" Hand Signed & NumberedEst. $500-$1,000
0414: Joan Richardson" Desert Prancers" Stunning Hand Signed and Numbered Limited EdEst. $300-$500Lot Passed
0417: VINTAGE 20TH CENTURY CHINESE DECORATIVE MOTHER OF PEARL/ SEASHELLS WALL PANELEst. $100-$300Lot Passed
0418: VINTAGE OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED BY THE ARTIST CRYSTAL , BOATS AT THE HARBOREst. $100-$300Lot Passed
0420: Decomposition of Purgatory Canto 29, from The Divine Comedy, circa 1959-1964Est. $4,000-$8,000Lot Passed