Sale 117: Premiere Estate Auction 2013-01-12 Auction - 984 Price Results - Susanin's Auctions in IL - Page 32

1176097: AFTER GIAMBOLOGNA FORTUNA.1172249: HANDEL TREE FORM TABLE LAMP.1172248: HANDEL TABLE LAMP.
Chicago, IL, United States

Sale 117: Premiere Estate Auction

Chicago based general estate auction featuring fine furniture, decorative arts, porcelain, silver, rugs & carpets, paintings, bronzes, scientific instruments, chocolate molds, and more
Lot Number: Lowest
GROUP OF FIVE VANITY FAIR PRINTS.: GROUP OF FIVE VANITY FAIR PRINTS. Largest frame: 22" x 16"
1176011: GROUP OF FIVE VANITY FAIR PRINTS.Est. $100-$200
ARTIST UNKNOWN PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN.: ARTIST UNKNOWN PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN. Oil on canvas, unsigned Canvas: 27" x 23"
1176019: ARTIST UNKNOWN PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN.Est. $200-$400
GROUP OF FOUR VANITY FAIR SPY PRINTS.: GROUP OF FOUR VANITY FAIR SPY PRINTS. Frame: 22" x 16"
1176021: GROUP OF FOUR VANITY FAIR SPY PRINTS.Est. $100-$200
GROUP OF FOUR ASSORTED FRAMED PRINTS.: GROUP OF FOUR ASSORTED FRAMED PRINTS. Inuit Artist: Family Scene, stonecut, 1986, inscribed, numbered and dated in pencil in the lower margin, edition 4/50 (17" x 18.25" sheet). Fanny Fynebuik:
1176022: GROUP OF FOUR ASSORTED FRAMED PRINTS.Est. $100-$200
AFTER JOAN MIRO LA FEMME AU MIROIR.: AFTER JOAN MIRO LA FEMME AU MIROIR. Lithograph in colors, from Derriere le Miroir. 10 Ans d'Edition, bearing signature in red pencil lower right; with vertical fold as published
1176026: AFTER JOAN MIRO LA FEMME AU MIROIR.Est. $100-$150
HAND COLORED ETCHING.: HAND COLORED ETCHING. 'Spring'. Framed 27" x 17.5" Sight 22.5" x 13"
1176028: HAND COLORED ETCHING.Est. $50-$100
LA GIRALDA SIGLO XII SEVILLA.: LA GIRALDA SIGLO XII SEVILLA. Etching on wove paper, signed illegibly in pencil lower right and titled lower left, edition 10/50 (140.6" x 7.50"). Together with three assorted framed 20th Century
1176033: LA GIRALDA SIGLO XII SEVILLA.Est. $100-$200
MCKENNEY AND HALL KAI-POL-E-QUAH.: MCKENNEY AND HALL KAI-POL-E-QUAH. Hand colored lithographed portrait, extracted from the folio edition of History of the Indian Tribes, published by F.W. Greenough, Philadelphia; Frame: 25" x 20"
1176034: MCKENNEY AND HALL KAI-POL-E-QUAH.Est. $100-$200