Sale 117: Premiere Estate Auction 2013-01-12 Auction - 984 Price Results - Susanin's Auctions in IL - Page 35

1176097: AFTER GIAMBOLOGNA FORTUNA.1172249: HANDEL TREE FORM TABLE LAMP.1172248: HANDEL TABLE LAMP.
Chicago, IL, United States

Sale 117: Premiere Estate Auction

Chicago based general estate auction featuring fine furniture, decorative arts, porcelain, silver, rugs & carpets, paintings, bronzes, scientific instruments, chocolate molds, and more
Lot Number: Lowest
TWO FRAMED PRINTS AFTER SALVADOR DALI.: TWO FRAMED PRINTS AFTER SALVADOR DALI. Ascent to Venus: offset lithograph, signed in plate (9.50" x 7.4" sight). The Prophecy of Vanni Fucci: lithograph, signed in plate (10' x 7")
1176083: TWO FRAMED PRINTS AFTER SALVADOR DALI.Est. $100-$200
TWO FRAMED LIONEL BARRYMORE ETCHINGS.: TWO FRAMED LIONEL BARRYMORE ETCHINGS. Courtyard Venice (8.75" x 11.6") & Shoreside Farm (9" x 11.6"); Each signed in plate. Together with two assorted framed 20th century prints: Portrait of a Dog
1176084: TWO FRAMED LIONEL BARRYMORE ETCHINGS.Est. $75-$125
GROUP OF FOUR FRAMED ASSORTED PRINTS.: GROUP OF FOUR FRAMED ASSORTED PRINTS. Walter Zeising: Barges at their Moorings, etching, signed in pencil lower left (11.6" x 7.75"). Chauncey Ryder: Foothills, etching, signed in pencil lower right
1176085: GROUP OF FOUR FRAMED ASSORTED PRINTS.Est. $150-$250
LEONARDO NIERMAN (B.1932) UNTITLED.: LEONARDO NIERMAN (B.1932) UNTITLED. Color lithograph, signed in pencil lower right; Frame: 30.75" x 36.25" 17" x 23.1"
1176086: LEONARDO NIERMAN (B.1932) UNTITLED.Est. $75-$125
PAIR OF FRAMED BOTANICAL ETCHINGS.: PAIR OF FRAMED BOTANICAL ETCHINGS. Together with four botanical flower prints (sight 9" x 5.5") 10.5" x 8"
1176088: PAIR OF FRAMED BOTANICAL ETCHINGS.Est. $100-$200
W. FOTHERGILL (20TH CENTURY) TWO WORKS.: W. FOTHERGILL (20TH CENTURY) TWO WORKS. Each an oil on canvas, signed lower right; Stretched, but unframed 29" x 53"
1176091: W. FOTHERGILL (20TH CENTURY) TWO WORKS.Est. $300-$500
AFTER GIAMBOLOGNA FORTUNA.: AFTER GIAMBOLOGNA FORTUNA. Patinated bronze, raised on a cylindrcal bronze and marble base Height: 31" (total)
1176097: AFTER GIAMBOLOGNA FORTUNA.Est. $400-$600