Sale 117: Premiere Estate Auction 2013-01-12 Auction - 984 Price Results - Susanin's Auctions in IL - Page 38

1176097: AFTER GIAMBOLOGNA FORTUNA.1172249: HANDEL TREE FORM TABLE LAMP.1172248: HANDEL TABLE LAMP.
Chicago, IL, United States

Sale 117: Premiere Estate Auction

Chicago based general estate auction featuring fine furniture, decorative arts, porcelain, silver, rugs & carpets, paintings, bronzes, scientific instruments, chocolate molds, and more
Lot Number: Lowest
AFTER SALVADOR DALI.: AFTER SALVADOR DALI. Lithograph in colors on paper, pencil signed LR, edition 160/385. Unframed (sheet size 28.5" x 41") 23" x 31"
1176167: AFTER SALVADOR DALI.Est. $300-$500
ELIE HAZAK (AMERICAN, B. 1945) HORSEPLAY.: ELIE HAZAK (AMERICAN, B. 1945) HORSEPLAY. Bronze. Signed, editioned 9/30, and dated '81. Mounted on a 1.5 marble base Height 32"
1176169: ELIE HAZAK (AMERICAN, B. 1945) HORSEPLAY.Est. $800-$1,200
ENGLISH SCHOOL (18TH CENTURY) BOY WITH DOGS.: ENGLISH SCHOOL (18TH CENTURY) BOY WITH DOGS. Oil on canvas 25.5"x20"
1176174: ENGLISH SCHOOL (18TH CENTURY) BOY WITH DOGS.Est. $1,000-$2,000
STEER HEAD SKULL.: STEER HEAD SKULL. 20" x 17"
1178001: STEER HEAD SKULL.Est. $50-$100
ROBERT KLUNK (20TH CENTURY) FIVE WORKS.: ROBERT KLUNK (20TH CENTURY) FIVE WORKS. The Collection, edition 8/60 (1.50" x 5.4"); Mom, edition A.P. XX/XX (11.75" x 9"); Peaceful Moment, edition A.P. (10.25" x 10.4"); Gem, edition 47/60 (12" x
1178002: ROBERT KLUNK (20TH CENTURY) FIVE WORKS.Est. $100-$200
ROBERT KLUNK (20TH CENTURY) FIVE WORKS.: ROBERT KLUNK (20TH CENTURY) FIVE WORKS. Joy, edition 10/60 (4" x 1.75"); The Collection, edition 7/60 (1.50" x 5.4"); Sanctuary, edition A.P. (5" x 5"); Journey End, edition A.P. (5" x 7");
1178004: ROBERT KLUNK (20TH CENTURY) FIVE WORKS.Est. $100-$200
GROUP OF FOUR FRAMED PRINTS.: GROUP OF FOUR FRAMED PRINTS. Francisco Petrarcha: engraving (5.50" x 4.4" sheet). Silhouette of a standing gentleman (10" x 6.75" sight). Osculatia Saphirina: lithograph from Iconographie des
1178009: GROUP OF FOUR FRAMED PRINTS.Est. $100-$200