DuMouchelles February 15th Auction 2013-02-15 Auction - 479 Price Results - DuMouchelles in MI
GEORG JENSEN STERLING CANDLESTICKS, PAIR, H 6"SILVER COIN LOT 38 PCS.ELIZABETH LINCOLN, ROOKWOOD POTTERY VASE
Detroit, MI, United States

DuMouchelles February 15th Auction

DuMouchelles

DuMouchelles

badge TOP RATED
Friday's portion of the auction consists of numerous pieces of fine Rookwood pottery from a local consigner. Numerous pieces of fine jewelry including a fine set of 2.02 ct. diamond stud earrings, 5.50 ct. diamond oval cluster earrings. An autographed guitar by the 'Highwaymen', Johnny Cash, Waylon Jennings, Willie Nelson and Kris Kristofferson; Artwork including a Peter Max mixed media lithography 'God Bless America'; A fine Louis XV gold leaf carved wood and gesso pier mirror. Also included in the sale are fine rugs, assorted furniture pieces, silver flatware and lighting fixtures including chandeliers.
GEORGE HOWELL GAY, WATERCOLOR, SHORE SCENE, 9": GEORGE HOWELL GAY, WATERCOLOR, SHORE SCENE, 9" X 19":Unsigned. Framed & matted.
020058: GEORGE HOWELL GAY, WATERCOLOR, SHORE SCENE, 9"Est. $300-$500
AMPHORA IRIDESCENT GLAZED POTTERY VASE, H 12": AMPHORA IRIDESCENT GLAZED POTTERY VASE, EARLY 20TH C., H 12":Secessionist; urn-form with horizontal ribbing and raised stylized flowers, having an iridescent glaze, impressed "Amphora" within an oval
020233: AMPHORA IRIDESCENT GLAZED POTTERY VASE, H 12"Est. $300-$500
SANTA CLARA AND VAN BRIGGLE POTTERY VASE &: SANTA CLARA AND VAN BRIGGLE POTTERY VASE AND PLANTER, MID 20TH C, 2 PCS., H 3" & 4", DIA 3" & 6":includes one Elaine Salazar signed American Southwest black pottery vase, 3" H. x 3 1/2" Dia.; one Van
020253: SANTA CLARA AND VAN BRIGGLE POTTERY VASE &Est. $50-$100
TURQUOISE NECKLACE WITH PENDANT L 18": TURQUOISE NECKLACE WITH PENDANT L 18":two silver framed larger pendant stones suspended from beaded necklace with Silver mounts and spacers;
020268: TURQUOISE NECKLACE WITH PENDANT L 18"Est. $100-$125
ONYX & BRONZE ASHTRAY, H 2", L 6": ONYX & BRONZE ASHTRAY, H 2", L 6":depicts two small bronze Scotty dogs on a green onyx oval shape ashtray;
020280: ONYX & BRONZE ASHTRAY, H 2", L 6"Est. $200-$400
ERNEST HARDMAN OIL ON CANVAS 30" X 24": ERNEST HARDMAN [AMERICAN 1914-1967] OIL ON CANVAS 30" X 24" "WINDMILL":Detroit Institute of Art Annual Exhibition for Michigan Artist label on verso. Signed lower right and framed.
020371: ERNEST HARDMAN OIL ON CANVAS 30" X 24"Est. $75-$150
PHOENIX ART GLASS VASE, H 11": PHOENIX ART GLASS VASE, H 11":Raised floral design. Drilled for table lamp. Taupe floral raised design. Unsigned.
020412: PHOENIX ART GLASS VASE, H 11"Est. $150-$250
LEADED AND STAINED GLASS WINDOWS, PAIR,: LEADED AND STAINED GLASS WINDOWS, PAIR, GLASS SIZE, H 25 1/2", L 23 1/4":Featuring multi-colored slag glass central flower design. Overall size H 29 1/4", L 28".
020417: LEADED AND STAINED GLASS WINDOWS, PAIR,Est. $125-$150
ART DECO STYLE SET OF FOUR CHAIRS: ART DECO STYLE SET OF FOUR CHAIRS:Round seats; on casters.
020377: ART DECO STYLE SET OF FOUR CHAIRSEst. $100-$200
THE FIRST DAY OF ISSUE WORLD CURRENCY COLLE: THE FIRST DAY OF ISSUE WORLD CURRENCY COLLECTION 62 PCS.:The Historic Providence Mint collection of world currency and flag stamp for each nation with first day of issue cancellation. Includes two
020387: THE FIRST DAY OF ISSUE WORLD CURRENCY COLLEEst. $150-$250
CRANBERRY GLASS CRUET SET: CRANBERRY GLASS CRUET SET:One with branch & floral design, one with droplet design. Both with stoppers.
020433: CRANBERRY GLASS CRUET SETEst. $75-$125
AFRICAN SUNGURA CARVED WOOD SCULPTURE,: AFRICAN SUNGURA CARVED WOOD SCULPTURE, "THE MAKONDE":Family group.
020443: AFRICAN SUNGURA CARVED WOOD SCULPTURE,Est. $150-$250
CORDIER, BRONZE SCULPTURE 12" H. 'MARK TWAIN': CORDIER, BRONZE SCULPTURE 12" H. 'MARK TWAIN', PORTRAIT BUST:bronze sculpture of Mark Twain, 12" H. with round black marble base 3" H. x 4" Dia. Signed on back of right shoulder: "Cordier";
020115: CORDIER, BRONZE SCULPTURE 12" H. 'MARK TWAIN'Est. $500-$1,000
HERMES RED LEATHER MANGEOIRE BAG, HERMES SCARF: HERMES RED LEATHER MANGEOIRE BAG:
020322: HERMES RED LEATHER MANGEOIRE BAG, HERMES SCARFEst. $200-$300
MINIATURE, NO. 114 COLT: MINIATURE, NO. 114 COLT SINGLE ACTION ARMY, REVOLVER PRESIDENTIAL EDITION, #100/1500:miniature revolver; U.S. Historical Society Presidential Edition #100/1500; Identical to Serial No. 114 Colt
020005: MINIATURE, NO. 114 COLTEst. $500-$1,000
EDWARD T. HURLEY, ROOKWOOD POTTERY VASE: EDWARD T. HURLEY, ROOKWOOD POTTERY VASE:Landscape scene. In colors of browns to greens to pinks to greens to brown. Numbered 1065B, XIX.
020025: EDWARD T. HURLEY, ROOKWOOD POTTERY VASEEst. $900-$1,200
STERLING & CRYSTAL ICE BUCKET, DIA 6 1/2": STERLING & CRYSTAL ICE BUCKET, DIA 6 1/2":Sterling outer basket with handles.
020091: STERLING & CRYSTAL ICE BUCKET, DIA 6 1/2"Est. $250-$450