Dover, DE, United States
Goodbye July, Hello Treasures!
Activity Auctions
LiveAuctioneers Purchase Protection
Get the confidence you need to bid on the items you love.Learn More
Complete payment via LiveAuctioneers to qualify.
0050F: Harry Potter by J.K. ROWLING ~ Complete First Deluxe Edition Set ~ 1stEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
0056G: The Great Gatsby ~ F. SCOTT FITZGERALD ~ First Modern Library Edition ~ 1st 1934Est. $5,000-$7,000Lot Passed
0062F: Versace Rosenthal Medusa Amplified Multicolour Set 5 Pcs AssortedEst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
0062G: THE BEACH BOYS Signed Autographed Electric Guitar Brian Wilson +4 Beckett COAEst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
0074F: Impressive Mid 1800s Chinese Famille Rose Mandarin Bird Butterfly Large TureenEst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
0074G: Set of 8 Lalique Algues Noir (Tree of Life) Black Art Glass Charger Plates 11 InEst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
0080F: Superb VTG 14k Yellow Gold ~6.8ct Purple Amethyst Potter Mellen RingEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
0080G: Original Movie Poster, Hamagami, Mad Max, Mel Gibson, Science fiction, 1979Est. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
0086F: Original Vintage Poster - Cappiello - Biscotines Union - Biscuit - Bread - 1906Est. $4,000-$6,000Lot Passed
0086G: ROLEX LADIES DATEJUST 79173 GRAY ROMAN DIAL 18K YELLOW GOLD STEEL 2-TONE WATCHEst. $12,000-$15,000Lot Passed
0092F: ROLEX LADIES DATEJUST 69173 PINK MOTHER OF PEARL 18K GOLD SS DIAMOND RUBY WATCHEst. $12,000-$15,000Lot Passed
0092G: ARTHUR SECUNDA RARE 1980 SERIGRAPH PRINT FRAMED MODERNIST LMT EDTN EXHBTN POSTEREst. $4,000-$6,000Lot Passed
0100C: MINT Rolex DateJust 16264 Turn-O-Graph Black Stick Oyster White Gold 36mm WatchEst. $12,000-$15,000Lot Passed
0101C: Valentino Garavani 1973 Glam Lock Shoulder Bag Striped Leather MediumEst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
0102C: Van Cleef & Arpels Vintage Alhambra 5 Motifs Bracelet 18K White Gold and MotherEst. $10,000-$12,000Lot Passed
0103C: Mickey Mantle Joe Dimaggio New York Yankees Legends Multi Signed Baseball JSAEst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
0104F: JEAN DUBUFFET RARE 1977 THEATRES DE MEMOIRE LITHOGRAPH PRINT FRAMED EXHBT POSTEREst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed