Vintage Posters 2013-03-19 Auction - 157 Price Results - Bloomsbury Auctions in uk - Page 7

STEINLEN, Théophile Alexandre (1859-1923) CHAT NOIJONES, Amy LAKE PLACID CLUBBOUISSET, Firmin (1859-1925) CHOCOLAT MENIER
Mayfair, London, United Kingdom

Vintage Posters

Vintage Posters
Lot Number: Lowest
CUNEO, Terence (1907-1996) TALYLLYN RAILWAY: CUNEO, Terence (1907-1996) TALYLLYN RAILWAYlithograph in colours, printed by Waterlow & sons Ltd., London, cond B+, not backed 40 x 25ins. (102 x 63cm.)
0145: CUNEO, Terence (1907-1996) TALYLLYN RAILWAYEst. £100-£150
CUNEO,Terence BON VOYAGE: CUNEO,Terence BON VOYAGElithograph in colours, condition B+, printed by the Baynard Press, not backed 39 x 50ins. (100 x 127cm.)
0146: CUNEO,Terence BON VOYAGEEst. £200-£300
GREENUP, J., R.I HARROGATE, LNER: GREENUP, J., R.I HARROGATE, LNERlithograph in colours, C.1935, printed by Waterlow & Sons Ltd., London, condition A-; backed on linen 40 x 25ins. (102 x 64cm.)
0147: GREENUP, J., R.I HARROGATE, LNEREst. £400-£600
LITTLEJOHNS, John THE TROSSACHS, LNER: LITTLEJOHNS, John THE TROSSACHS, LNERlithograph in colours, c.1930, cond. B+, printed by Waterlow & Sons Ltd., London, backed on linen 40 x 50ins. (101 x 127cm.)
0148: LITTLEJOHNS, John THE TROSSACHS, LNEREst. £600-£800
NIECAL, Gordon VISIT LONDON, British Railways: NIECAL, Gordon VISIT LONDON, British Railwayslithograph in colours, c.1950, cond B+, printed by Waterlow & Sons, Ltd., London, backed on linen 40 x 25ins. (101 x 64cm.)
0149: NIECAL, Gordon VISIT LONDON, British RailwaysEst. £200-£400
PIPER, Raymond NORFOLK BROADS: PIPER, Raymond NORFOLK BROADSithograph in colours, printed by Waterloe & Sons, Ltd., London, cond. B+, not backed 40 x 49½in. (102 x 126cm.)
0150: PIPER, Raymond NORFOLK BROADSEst. £200-£400