Fine Chinese Antiques Art Collection 2013-03-31 Auction - 373 Price Results - Americision Inc in CA - Page 11

A PATINATED BRONZE CENSERAn Chinese Qing dynasty carving white jade,A CHINESE PORCELAIN PLANTER BOWL WITH FLYING BATS
Rowland Heights, CA, United States

Fine Chinese Antiques Art Collection

Sell the fine Asian antiques art collections
Lot Number: Lowest
NEPRITE PLATE WITH CHAIN: Neprite plate with chain
0339: NEPRITE PLATE WITH CHAINEst. $1,800-$2,100Lot Passed
CHINESE AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE: Chinese agate Snuff Bottle 2.75" H
0340: CHINESE AGATE SNUFF BOTTLEEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
CHINESE ROYAL SNUFF BOTTLE: Chinese Royal Snuff Bottle 3" H
0341: CHINESE ROYAL SNUFF BOTTLEEst. $500-$800Lot Passed
CHINESE JADE SNUFF BOTTLE: Chinese jade Snuff Bottle 2.25" H
0342: CHINESE JADE SNUFF BOTTLEEst. $500-$800Lot Passed
CHINESE AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE: Chinese agate Snuff Bottle 3.25" H
0343: CHINESE AGATE SNUFF BOTTLEEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
CHINESE LAPIS LAZULI SNUFF BOTTLE: Chinese Lapis Lazuli Snuff Bottle 2.25" H
0345: CHINESE LAPIS LAZULI SNUFF BOTTLEEst. $800-$1,100Lot Passed
0346: CHINESE JADE SNUFF BOTTLEEst. $500-$700Lot Passed
AN CHINESE WHITE JADE SNUFF BOTTLE: An Chinese White jade Snuff Bottle 2.5" H
0348: AN CHINESE WHITE JADE SNUFF BOTTLEEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
AN CHINESE CARVING WHITE JADE HORSE,: AN CHINESE CARVING WHITE JADE HORSE,2.75" H X 5.25" W
0352: AN CHINESE CARVING WHITE JADE HORSE,Est. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
AN CHINESE CARVING WHITE JADE FIGURE: AN CHINESE CARVING WHITE JADE FIGURE OF PASSING CIVIL SERVICE EXAMINATIONS 4.75" W X 1.75" H
0353: AN CHINESE CARVING WHITE JADE FIGUREEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
AN CHINESE CARVING JADE TORTOISE: Jade tortoise mix with drangon 2.25" H X 4.5" W
0355: AN CHINESE CARVING JADE TORTOISEEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
HORN CRAVED GUANYIN: Horn craved Guanyin 9" H
0356: HORN CRAVED GUANYINEst. $500-$800Lot Passed
RED RECTANGULAR PLATE: Red rectangular plate 11.5" W
0357: RED RECTANGULAR PLATEEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
LARGE JADE BOWL: Large jade bowl 10" W
0358: LARGE JADE BOWLEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
A CERAMIC TEAPOT: A ceramic teapot with the inner lid broken 3.75" H
0359: A CERAMIC TEAPOTEst. $300-$500Lot Passed
JADE MONSTER: Jade monster 8.5" L
0361: JADE MONSTEREst. $400-$800Lot Passed