Fine Chinese Antiques Art Collection 2013-03-31 Auction - 373 Price Results - Americision Inc in CA - Page 12

A PATINATED BRONZE CENSERAn Chinese Qing dynasty carving white jade,A CHINESE PORCELAIN PLANTER BOWL WITH FLYING BATS
Rowland Heights, CA, United States

Fine Chinese Antiques Art Collection

Sell the fine Asian antiques art collections
Lot Number: Lowest
HORN CRAVED LEAF: Horn craved leaf 8.75" H
0365: HORN CRAVED LEAFEst. $500-$700Lot Passed
An Chinese Antique Shoushan stone craved buddha: An Chinese Antique Shoushan stone craved buddha 9.5" H
0366: An Chinese Antique Shoushan stone craved buddhaEst. $1,300-$1,700
A CERAMIC TABLE SCREEN: A ceramic table screen 11.5" H X 12.75" W
0367: A CERAMIC TABLE SCREENEst. $600-$900Lot Passed
A PERSIAN KNIFE: A knife in persian's style 9.25" L
0368: A PERSIAN KNIFEEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
A PERSIAN KNIFE: A knife in persian's style 9" L
0369: A PERSIAN KNIFEEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
A JADE JOY: A jade joy 9.75" L
0370: A JADE JOYEst. $300-$500Lot Passed
A STONE BALL: A stone ball 4" W
0371: A STONE BALLEst. $300-$500Lot Passed
A CERAMICS JAR: A ceramics jar 6" H
0372: A CERAMICS JAREst. $300-$500Lot Passed
HORN CRAVED BUSH POT: Horn craved bush pot 4.25" H
0373: HORN CRAVED BUSH POTEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
ZH-HK MONKEY: Zh-hk monkey 4.25" H
0374: ZH-HK MONKEYEst. $500-$700Lot Passed
HORN CRAVE GUAN YU: Horn crave Guan Yu 10" H
0375: HORN CRAVE GUAN YUEst. $500-$700Lot Passed
CHINESE SHOU STONE GUANYIN: Chinese Shou stone Guanyin 9.25" H
0376: CHINESE SHOU STONE GUANYINEst. $800-$1,200
JADE DUCK: Jade duck 3.75" H X 6.25" W
0378: JADE DUCKEst. $900-$1,300Lot Passed
YELLOW VASE: Yellow vase 7.25" H
0379: YELLOW VASEEst. $300-$500Lot Passed
CHINESE GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE: Chinese glass Snuff Bottle 3" H
0380: CHINESE GLASS SNUFF BOTTLEEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
CHINESE GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE: Chinese glass Snuff Bottle 2.75" H
0381: CHINESE GLASS SNUFF BOTTLEEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
HORN CRAVED BOWL: Horn craved bowl 4" W
0382: HORN CRAVED BOWLEst. $500-$700Lot Passed
ORANGE AGATE BOWL: An agate bowl 5.25" W
0384: ORANGE AGATE BOWLEst. $500-$700Lot Passed
JADE CENSER: Little jade censer with four legs 2.5" H
0385: JADE CENSEREst. $300-$500Lot Passed
HORN CRAVE TEA POT: Horn crave tea pot 2.5" H
0387: HORN CRAVE TEA POTEst. $400-$600