London Designed 2025-08-13 Auction - 270 Price Results - Dreweatts Donnington Priory in Berkshire - Page 5
λ PETER BEARD (AMERICAN 1938-2020), FRANCIS BACON ON HIS ROOF @ 80 NARROW STREET LONDON, 1972SOANE BRITAIN, 'THE CIRCULAR YACHT TABLE', BRITISH, MODERNPIERO LISSONI (ITALIAN, B.1956) FOR LIVING DIVANI, A PAIR OF 'ROD' ARMCHAIRS, DESIGNED 2012
Newbury, Berkshire, United Kingdom

London Designed

Live Online Auction

London Designed: Two Private Apartments by Peter Mikic and the late Richard Collins

The London Designed sale provides a unique opportunity to purchase a selection of curated items from two luxurious apartments by renowned designers Peter Mikic and the late Richard Collins
A SELECTION OF SOFT FURNISHINGS, MODERN: A SELECTION OF SOFT FURNISHINGSMODERNComprising; two large beige cushions, 65 x 55cm, two blue taffeta square cushions 42 x 42cm, four grey square cushions 27 x 27cm, a pink geometric cushion 26 x
0106: A SELECTION OF SOFT FURNISHINGS, MODERNEst. £200-£400
BRITISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), STANDING FIGURE : BRITISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY)STANDING FIGURE Bronze with green patina Stamped with foundry mark and numbered 1/15Height 71.5cm (28in.)Mounted onto wooden plinth 100 x 25 x 25cm (39 x 9 ¾ x 9
0109: BRITISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), STANDING FIGURE Est. £500-£800
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), VINTAGE JAGUAR: CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY)VINTAGE JAGUARLithograph printed in coloursSigned in pencil and numbered 19/175 41 x 61cm (16 x 24in.)
0111: CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), VINTAGE JAGUAREst. £100-£150
A SELECTION OF SOFT FURNISHINGS, MODERN: A SELECTION OF SOFT FURNISHINGSMODERNComprising; a pair of burnt orange cushions, 50 x 50cm, a pair of orange cushions, 70 x 60cm, a large blue geometric cushion, 60 x 55cm, an orange Teixidors
0115: A SELECTION OF SOFT FURNISHINGS, MODERNEst. £200-£300
LOT WITHDRAWN: LOT WITHDRAWN
0121: LOT WITHDRAWNEst. £10-£20Lot Passed