MASTERWORKS, ESTATE & JEWELRY PART 1 2013-03-26 Auction - 694 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 7
LiveAuctioneers Logo

DALI LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPHCHIPARUS - "THE SECRET" -BRONZE AND IVORY SCULPTUREMARC CHAGALL "ORPHEUS"
Done
Millsboro, DE, United States
Auction Details

MASTERWORKS, ESTATE & JEWELRY PART 1

We Try to Have Something for Everyone: Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original and Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings and More. Exquisite Bronze and Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces and Collectables - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg,Toulouse Lautrec,Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
24
PINK SAPPHIRE & DIAMOND RING: LARGE CREATED PINK SAPPHIRE & DIAMOND RING IN 10K WHITE GOLD
500194: PINK SAPPHIRE & DIAMOND RINGEst. $500-$700Lot Passed
Sold
TOULOUSE LAUTREC "CIRQUE FERNANDO": HENRI DE TOULOUSE LAUTREC "CIRQUE FERNANDO" - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - PAGE SIZE APPROX. 22 X 18 - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
500195: TOULOUSE LAUTREC "CIRQUE FERNANDO"Est. $750-$1,000
See Sold Price
Sold
"L'ACCOLADE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - MENE: "L'ACCOLADE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER MENE - BEAUTIFUL PATINA - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - 23"H X 30"W - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE
500201: "L'ACCOLADE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - MENEEst. $1,800-$3,150
See Sold Price
Sold
7 MM COPPER PEARL EARRINGS: LARGE 7 MM GENUINE COPPER PEARL STUD EARRINGS - GEM TYPE: GENUINE CULTURED PEARLS - GEM COLOR: CRIMSON RED - GEM SIZE: LARGE 7 MM PEARLS - METAL TYPE: SOLID STERLING SILVER POSTS & BACKS - METAL
500202: 7 MM COPPER PEARL EARRINGSEst. $19-$39
See Sold Price
PICASSO "WOMAN IN DISTRESS": PABLO PICASSO "WOMAN IN DISTRESS" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT -
500203: PICASSO "WOMAN IN DISTRESS"Est. $600-$800Lot Passed
Sold
ART GLASS STARFISH : BEAUTIFUL ART GLASS STARFISH - 2"H 8.5"W 8.5"D - HAND CRAFTED
500205: ART GLASS STARFISH Est. $30-$40
See Sold Price
Sold
MODERN CREATED RUBY STERLING RING: MODERN CREATED RUBY STERLING SILVER RING - SIZE 8
500206: MODERN CREATED RUBY STERLING RINGEst. $75-$99
See Sold Price
Sold
CHAGALL "MAJIC FLUTE": MARC CHAGALL "MAJIC FLUTE" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - UNFRAMED - MINT - 22" X 17" APPX PAGE SIZE
500207: CHAGALL "MAJIC FLUTE"Est. $600-$850
See Sold Price
ART GLASS SEA OTTER: ART GLASS SEA OTTER - 3.5"H X 8.5"W X 3"D - HAND CRAFTED
500217: ART GLASS SEA OTTEREst. $40-$50Lot Passed
CHAGALL "GRANDE CORNICHE": MARC CHAGALL "GRANDE CORNICHE" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - UNFRAMED - MINT - 32" X 22" APPX PAGE SIZE
500219: CHAGALL "GRANDE CORNICHE"Est. $750-$950Lot Passed
SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH: SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH ON RIVES PAPER - (AFTER THE WOODBLOCK - FROM DANTE'S "LA DIVINA COMMEDIA") - MINT CONDITION - UNIQUE COLOR AND PLATE VARIATIONS - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED
500223: SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPHEst. $750-$1,000Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP