MASTERWORKS, ESTATE & JEWELRY PART 1 2013-03-26 Auction - 694 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 8
LiveAuctioneers Logo

DALI LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPHCHIPARUS - "THE SECRET" -BRONZE AND IVORY SCULPTUREMARC CHAGALL "ORPHEUS"
Done
Millsboro, DE, United States
Auction Details

MASTERWORKS, ESTATE & JEWELRY PART 1

We Try to Have Something for Everyone: Beautiful and Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original and Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings and More. Exquisite Bronze and Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hanpainted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces and Collectables - Pieces from Artists including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg,Toulouse Lautrec,Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Sold
"OUTLAW" BRONZE SCULPTURE - REMINGTON: "OUTLAW" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER REMINGTON - MUSEUM BROWN PATINA - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - 12"H X 9"W - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE
500225: "OUTLAW" BRONZE SCULPTURE - REMINGTONEst. $450-$787
See Sold Price
Sold
DOLPHIN, TURTLE & STINGRAY BRONZE SCULPTURE: DOLPHIN, TURTLE & STINGRAY BRONZE SCULPTURE - 32"H 19"W 16.5 "D - GREAT ATTENTION TO DETAIL - BEAUTIFUL FINISH - LOST WAX CAST- MOUNTED ON MARBLE BASE
500229: DOLPHIN, TURTLE & STINGRAY BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $1,800-$2,700
See Sold Price
Sold
PRINCESS CZ .925 STERLING RING: PRINCESS CZ .925 STERLING SILVER RING
500234: PRINCESS CZ .925 STERLING RINGEst. $80-$120
See Sold Price
Sold
STERLING & JADE ELEPHANT PENDANT: JADE ELEPHANT PENDANT IN .925 STERLING SILVER SIZE: 25 MM (1" INCH) - WIDTH: 25 MM (1" INCH)
500239: STERLING & JADE ELEPHANT PENDANTEst. $100-$150
See Sold Price
Sold
BADAVICI BLACK AGATE BRACELET WATCH: WOMEN'S BADAVICI BLACK AGATE GEMSTONE BRACELET WATCH - SILVER-TONE PLATINUM RHODIUM PLATING FINISH - STAINLESS STEEL CASE-BACK - WHITE MOTHER OF PEARL DIAL WITH BLACK ROMAN NUMERALS AT THE 3, 6, 9
500242: BADAVICI BLACK AGATE BRACELET WATCHEst. $150-$200
See Sold Price
Sold
CANARY YELLOW & WHITE CZ STERLING RING: CANARY YELLOW & WHITE CZ STERLING SILVER RING
500246: CANARY YELLOW & WHITE CZ STERLING RINGEst. $80-$120
See Sold Price
PICASSO "FIGURE": PABLO PICASSO "FIGURE" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - EDITION SIZE 500 - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED -
500247: PICASSO "FIGURE"Est. $750-$1,000Lot Passed
Sold
GREEN JADE STERLING CROSS PENDANT: GREEN JADE STERLING CROSS PENDANT - .925 STERLING SILVER - REAL JADE - 38 X 24MM (1" WIDE)
500249: GREEN JADE STERLING CROSS PENDANTEst. $40-$50
See Sold Price
ONYX PENDANT 10KY: ONYX PENDANT 10KY 15X8MM
500250: ONYX PENDANT 10KYEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
Sold
"GIRL ON CHAIR" BRONZE SCULPTURE - CLARA: "GIRL ON CHAIR" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER CLARA - BEAUTIFUL COLOR PATINA - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - 10"H X 4"W - LOST WAX CAST BRONZE
500253: "GIRL ON CHAIR" BRONZE SCULPTURE - CLARAEst. $450-$787
See Sold Price
View:
24
TOP