ESTATE, ART, SCULPTURE & JEWELRY AUCTION 2013-04-04 Auction - 703 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 3
LiveAuctioneers Logo

GREYHOUND SCULPTUREVINTAGE 1968 DALI LITHOGRAPH24 GEISHA MUSIC VASE
Done
Millsboro, DE, United States
Auction Details

ESTATE, ART, SCULPTURE & JEWELRY AUCTION

We Are A Full Service Auction Company With Over Three Decades Of Experience Both In The United States And Worldwide. We Are Dedicated To Serving Both Our Customers And Consigners With The Utmost Integrity And Dependability. We Try To Have Something For Everyone: Beautiful And Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original And Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings And More. Exquisite Bronze And Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hand Painted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces And Collectables - Pieces From Artists Including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg, Toulouse Lautrec, Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
24
PICASSO "DANCING COUPLE": PABLO PICASSO "DANCING COUPLE" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - EDITION SIZE 500 - UNFRAMED - MINT - 26" X 20"
700105: PICASSO "DANCING COUPLE"Est. $600-$850Lot Passed
Sold
PICOT HAND SIGNED SERIGRAPH: JEAN-CLAUDE PICOT HAND SIGNED SERIGRAPH - "BOULEVARD DIDEROT SOUS LA PLUIE" SIGNED AND NUMBERED IN PENCIL - NUMBERD "EA" ARTIST'S PROOF EDITION OF 50 - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED COMES WITH
700109: PICOT HAND SIGNED SERIGRAPHEst. $350-$437
See Sold Price
RENOIR "LA BALANCOIRE" ETCHING: PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR "LA BALANCOIRE" ETCHING - AMBROISE VOLLARD ESTATE - HAND COLORED ETCHING - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - APPX IMAGE SIZE 10" X 8" - FRAMED 18" X 15"
700117: RENOIR "LA BALANCOIRE" ETCHINGEst. $900-$1,200Lot Passed
Sold
LG SEAHORSE WITH CORAL BRONZE SCULPTURE: LG SEAHORSE WITH CORAL BRONZE SCULPTURE - 18.5"H 8.5"W 8.5"D - GREAT ATTENTION TO DETAIL - BEAUTIFUL FINISH - LOST WAX CAST- MOUNTED ON MARBLE BASE
700119: LG SEAHORSE WITH CORAL BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $450-$675
See Sold Price
DALI LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH: SALVADOR DALI - "JUDGEMENT OF PARIS"- LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - FRAMED SIZE APPX 33 1/2 X 27 1/2
700121: DALI LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPHEst. $700-$900Lot Passed
"LUCY II" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS: LUCY II" - ORIGINAL OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED - HAND PAINTED - IMAGE MEASURES 20" X 24" - FRAMED MEASURES 31" X 35
700129: "LUCY II" - ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVASEst. $1,000-$1,400Lot Passed
Sold
.925 STERLING 10CT. CZ SOLITAIRE RING: .925 STERLING SILVER 10CT. CZ SOLITAIRE RING
700131: .925 STERLING 10CT. CZ SOLITAIRE RINGEst. $80-$100
See Sold Price
Sold
PARROT BRONZE SCULPTURE: PARROT BRONZE SCULPTURE - 13" X 4.5" X 3.5" - LOST WAX CAST - PATINA FINSH
700135: PARROT BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $220-$330
See Sold Price
STAINLESS STEEL BRACELET: STAINLESS STEEL BRACELET - SETTING TYPE: MULTI - LINK BRACELET - METAL COLOR: SILVER TONE LINKS - METAL TYPE: STAINLESS STEEL - METAL STAMP: STAINLESS STEEL - 8.5"
700145: STAINLESS STEEL BRACELETEst. $79-$99Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP