ESTATE, ART, SCULPTURE & JEWELRY AUCTION 2013-04-04 Auction - 703 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 4
LiveAuctioneers Logo

GREYHOUND SCULPTUREVINTAGE 1968 DALI LITHOGRAPH24 GEISHA MUSIC VASE
Done
Millsboro, DE, United States
Auction Details

ESTATE, ART, SCULPTURE & JEWELRY AUCTION

We Are A Full Service Auction Company With Over Three Decades Of Experience Both In The United States And Worldwide. We Are Dedicated To Serving Both Our Customers And Consigners With The Utmost Integrity And Dependability. We Try To Have Something For Everyone: Beautiful And Rare Framed Fine Art, Original Pieces, Hand Signed Pieces, Etchings, Original And Antique Lithographs, Oil Paintings And More. Exquisite Bronze And Ivory Sculpture, Fine Jewelry, Highest Quality Italian Lead Crystal, Wonderfully Detailed Hand Painted Porcelain, Unique Decor Pieces And Collectables - Pieces From Artists Including Dali, Picasso, Remington, Chiparus, Chagall, Pino, Miro, Renoir, Icart, Erte, Zule, Kandinsky, Rodin, Moreau, Kauba, Russell, Ebgi, Moore, Arp, Bragg, Toulouse Lautrec, Giacometti, Ernst, Caulder, Matisse, Audubon & Many More
Lot Number: Lowest
24
CHAGALL "BOUQUET OVER THE CITY": MARC CHAGALL "BOUQUET OVER THE CITY" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 22" X 17" APPX PAGE
700147: CHAGALL "BOUQUET OVER THE CITY"Est. $750-$1,000Lot Passed
CHAGALL - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: MARC CHAGALL - "TAFEL IV HULDINGUNG AN POLLINAIRE" - HAND SIGNED BY THE ARTIST - BOOK PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - IMAGE SIZE 6.5" X 6.5" - FRAMED SIZE 21.5" X 21" -
700151: CHAGALL - HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
Sold
"AFTER THE RACE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - MENE: "AFTER THE RACE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - AFTER MENE - BEAUTIFUL PATINA/MUSEUM BROWN FINISH - MOUNTED ON A FINE ITALIAN MARBLE BASE - BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED - SIGNED - MINT CONDITION - 32"H X 32"W - LOST
700153: "AFTER THE RACE" BRONZE SCULPTURE - MENEEst. $2,100-$3,675
See Sold Price
Sold
WHITE PEARL FIRE CRACKER BRACELET: GENUINE WHITE PEARL FIRE CRACKER BRACELET - ITEM TYPE: WHITE PEARL BRACELET - GEM TYPE: FRESHWATER CULTURED WHITE PEARLS - SETTING TYPE: PEARL CLUSTER BRACELET
700157: WHITE PEARL FIRE CRACKER BRACELETEst. $50-$79
See Sold Price
Sold
CREATED PINK SAPPHIRE 10KW RING: CREATED PINK SAPPHIRE & 10K WHITE GOLD RING - SIZE 7.5
700169: CREATED PINK SAPPHIRE 10KW RINGEst. $300-$350
See Sold Price
Sold
ART GLASS CONCH SHELL : BEAUTIFUL ART GLASS CONCH SHELL - 4"H 8.5"W 3.5"D - HAND CRAFTED
700173: ART GLASS CONCH SHELL Est. $40-$50
See Sold Price
Sold
CHAGALL "THE DANCE & CIRCUS": MARC CHAGALL "DANCE & THE CIRCUS" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - UNFRAMED - MINT - 32" X 22" APPX PAGE SIZE
700191: CHAGALL "THE DANCE & CIRCUS"Est. $750-$950
See Sold Price
MURANO CRYSTAL CANDLE HOLDER: MURANO CRYSTAL CANDLE HOLDERS - HAND PAINTED GOLD DESIGN - INTRICATE BRASS BASE AND ACCENTS- 5L" x 5W" x 12H"
700193: MURANO CRYSTAL CANDLE HOLDEREst. $120-$160Lot Passed
View:
24
TOP