Amherst, NY, United States
Important Chinese Antiques
Important Chinese Antiques & Works of Art Auction
LiveAuctioneers Purchase Protection
Get the confidence you need to bid on the items you love.Learn More
Complete payment via LiveAuctioneers to qualify.
0003: An exceptionally fine French Rococo-style gilt-bronze mantel clockEst. $80,000-$100,000Lot Passed
0008: Warring States Period Gold-and-Silver-Inlaid Dragon-Form Belt HookEst. $8,000-$12,000Lot Passed
0009: Han Dynasty Gold-and-Silver-Inlaid Turquoise Openwork Bronze MirrorEst. $12,000-$15,000Lot Passed
0011: Qing Dynasty (Yongzheng Reign, 1723-1735), Signed by Giuseppe Castiglione (Italian missionaryEst. $1,500-$2,000
0013: Han Dynasty Hetian Jade Gold-and-Silver-Inlaid Gemstone Mythical Beast OrnamentEst. $2,000-$3,000
0014: Warring States Period Bronze Seal with Gold-and-Silver-Inlaid Mythical Beast KnobEst. $1,500-$2,000
0015: Warring States to Western Han: Hetian Jade Openwork Chilong (Dragon) Heart-Shaped PendantEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
0017: Qing Dynasty Hetian Yellow Jade Seed Material Carved Hu-Man Holding Lantern (with Wood Stand)Est. $8,000-$12,000Lot Passed
0018: Pair of Qing Jiaqing Period Hetian Jasper Plain Bowls (Marked "Jiaqing Nian Zhi")Est. $5,000-$8,000
0020: Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse La Fileuse (girl with a spindle) signed: A. Carrier-BelleuseEst. $80,000-$100,000Lot Passed
0021: Ming Jiajing Period, Iron-Red Enamel Dragon Dish, Marked "Da Ming Jiaqing Nian Zhi"Est. $600-$800Lot Passed