MID SUMMER AUCTION EXTRAVAGANZA 2013-07-19 Auction - 278 Price Results - Estate Auction Company in FL - Page 6

TWENTY-FIVE PIECE HUTCHENREUTHER CAKE SET IN THE NOBLESLALIQUE NEMOURS HEAVY CENTER BOWLChinese Carved Pale Celadon to Celadon Jade Sculpture G
Dania Beach, FL, United States

MID SUMMER AUCTION EXTRAVAGANZA

ANTIQUES, COLLECTIBLES, OIL PAINTINGS, ART GLASS, BRONZES, ESTATE JEWELRY, FURNITURE, ORIENTAL, LAMPS, SETS OF CHINA, STERLING SILVER
Lot Number: Lowest
VERY RARE ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH BY SALVADOR DALI: VERY RARE ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH BY SALVADOR DALI Measures Approximately 24" by 27", Plus Frame and Matting. Pencil Signed and Numbered Edition of the Artist WE WILL NOT SHIP THIS ITEM BUT CAN
0122: VERY RARE ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH BY SALVADOR DALIEst. $1,000-$1,500
PAIR OF VINTAGE JADE CHINESE RHINOS: PAIR OF VINTAGE JADE CHINESE RHINOS Early to Mid 20th Century, with Removable Baby Rhino Tops. Each Measures Approximately 7" Long by 7" Tall. Very good Condition WE WILL NOT SHIP THIS ITEM BUT CAN
0128: PAIR OF VINTAGE JADE CHINESE RHINOSEst. $500-$600
ANTIQUE CHINESE IVORY CARVED QUAN-YIN: ANTIQUE CHINESE IVORY CARVED QUAN-YIN Measures Approximately 9" Tall, Plus Base. Early 20th Century. Excellent Condition WE WILL NOT SHIP THIS ITEM BUT CAN RECOMMEND A SHIPPER FOR YOU PLEASE NOTE:
0129: ANTIQUE CHINESE IVORY CARVED QUAN-YINEst. $250-$350
ANTIQUE HAND PAINTED IVORY MINIATURE: ANTIQUE HAND PAINTED IVORY MINIATURE Portrait of an English Nobleman. Mid 19th Century Painted on Ivory. 3" Long Oval. Comes in Brass Frame with Blue Stones. WE WILL NOT SHIP THIS ITEM BUT CAN
0131: ANTIQUE HAND PAINTED IVORY MINIATUREEst. $150-$200
LARGE HEAVY BACCARAT DECANTER WITH STOPPER: LARGE HEAVY BACCARAT DECANTER WITH STOPPER Measures Approximately 10" Tall. Decanter and Stopper Both Signed Baccarat. WE WILL NOT SHIP THIS ITEM BUT CAN RECOMMEND A SHIPPER FOR YOU
0135: LARGE HEAVY BACCARAT DECANTER WITH STOPPEREst. $100-$150
PAIR OF STERLING SILVER SHAKERS: PAIR OF STERLING SILVER SHAKERS Each Measures Approximately 4-1/2" Tall. Total Weighs 2.25ozt WE WILL SHIP THIS ITEM FOR $20 PLUS INSURANCE
0137: PAIR OF STERLING SILVER SHAKERSEst. $25-$50
LALIQUE DAMPIERRE SPARROW VASE: LALIQUE DAMPIERRE SPARROW VASE Measures Approximately 4-3/4" Tall. Signed to Base. WE WILL SHIP THIS ITEM FOR $40 PLUS INSURANCE
0140: LALIQUE DAMPIERRE SPARROW VASEEst. $200-$300
VINTAGE STERLING SILVER CHALLIS: VINTAGE STERLING SILVER CHALLIS Measures Approximately 6" Tall. Monogrammed "BP". Weighs 5ozt WE WILL SHIP THIS ITEM FOR $25 PLUS INSURANCE
0142: VINTAGE STERLING SILVER CHALLISEst. $100-$200