Rare Posters-Pop Art 2013-10-22 Auction - 673 Price Results - Dumbo Auctions in NY - Page 10

Signed 1993 Lichtenstein Water Lily Serigraph10 Basquiat 2010 Untitled (1982) Posters1977 Auerbach-Levy Frank Sinatra Poster
Brooklyn, NY, United States

Rare Posters-Pop Art

Over 700 lots of Pop Art's leading artists: Lichtenstein, Haring, Warhol, Dine, Rosenquist, Basquiat, Rauschenberg, and Jasper Johns. Posters, Prints, signed and numbered silk-screens and lithographs and individual bulk packs for gallery owners, commercial framers and major retailers. This is our event of the year. Lots opening from $50 and up.
Lot Number: Lowest
Steinberg The Dream of E Lithograph: Reference #: ULEF8359-F Artist Name: Steinberg, Saul Title: The Dream of E Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 11 x 12.5 inches Image Size: 8.5 x 9 inches Condition:
0219: Steinberg The Dream of E LithographEst. $1,750-$2,525Lot Passed
1966 Warhol Campbell's Tomato Soup Bag Serigraph: Reference #: ULEF8209 Artist Name: Warhol, Andy Title: Campbell's Tomato Soup Bag Medium: Serigraph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1966 Paper Size: 19.5 x 17 inches Image Size: 19.5 x 17 inches
0220: 1966 Warhol Campbell's Tomato Soup Bag SerigraphEst. $1,750-$2,525
1969 Warhol Electric Chair Poster: Reference #: ULYY2223 Artist Name: Warhol, Andy Title: Electric Chair Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1969 Paper Size: 34.5 x 22.25 inches Image Size: 34.5 x 22.25 inches
0221: 1969 Warhol Electric Chair PosterEst. $1,750-$2,525Lot Passed
1978 Warhol Muhammad Ali Poster: Reference #: ULYY2225 Artist Name: Warhol, Andy Title: Muhammad Ali Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1978 Paper Size: 30 x 24 inches Image Size: 26 x 24 inches Condition: A-:
0222: 1978 Warhol Muhammad Ali PosterEst. $1,750-$2,525
1970 Warhol Brillo Serigraph: Reference #: ULEF9753 Artist Name: Warhol, Andy Title: Brillo Medium: Serigraph Edition Size: 2500 Year: 1970 Paper Size: 30 x 26 inches Image Size: 30 x 26 inches Condition: C: Normal use and
0223: 1970 Warhol Brillo SerigraphEst. $1,750-$2,525
1970 Warhol Brillo Serigraph: Reference #: ULYY2224 Artist Name: Warhol, Andy Title: Brillo Medium: Serigraph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1970 Paper Size: 30 x 26 inches Image Size: 30 x 26 inches Condition: A-: Near Mint, very
0224: 1970 Warhol Brillo SerigraphEst. $1,750-$2,525Lot Passed
1977 Warhol Mao Poster: Reference #: ULYY2222 Artist Name: Warhol, Andy Title: Mao Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1977 Paper Size: 37 x 24 inches Image Size: 28 x 22 inches Condition: A-: Near Mint,
0225: 1977 Warhol Mao PosterEst. $1,750-$2,525Lot Passed
1975 Dine Paris Review Serigraph: Reference #: ULEF5227 Artist Name: Dine, Jim Title: Paris Review Medium: Serigraph Edition Size: 2000 Year: 1975 Paper Size: 40 x 26.5 inches Image Size: 40 x 26.5 inches Condition: B: Very Good
0228: 1975 Dine Paris Review SerigraphEst. $875-$1,250Lot Passed
1968 Johns Lightbulb Lithograph: Reference #: ULAE1042 Artist Name: Johns, Jasper Title: Lightbulb Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: 1000 Year: 1968 Paper Size: 34 x 20 inches Image Size: 32 x 19 inches Condition: B: Very Good
0233: 1968 Johns Lightbulb LithographEst. $875-$1,250Lot Passed
1978 Lichtenstein Cheese Head Poster: Reference #: ULEF360 Artist Name: Lichtenstein, Roy Title: Surrealist Paintings (Cheese Head) Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1978 Paper Size: 60 x 44.25 inches Image Size: 34 x
0234: 1978 Lichtenstein Cheese Head PosterEst. $875-$1,250
1990 Lichtenstein Drowning Girl Serigraph: Reference #: ULGH1305-O Artist Name: Lichtenstein, Roy Title: Drowning Girl Medium: Serigraph Edition Size: 1000 Year: 1990 Paper Size: 56 x 48 inches Image Size: 46 x 45 inches Condition: A-: Near
0235: 1990 Lichtenstein Drowning Girl SerigraphEst. $875-$1,250
1965 Lichtenstein Brushstrokes Serigraph: Reference #: ULEF5514 Artist Name: Lichtenstein, Roy Title: Brushstrokes Medium: Serigraph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1965 Paper Size: 25 x 29.5 inches Image Size: 23 x 29 inches Condition: D: Heavy
0236: 1965 Lichtenstein Brushstrokes SerigraphEst. $875-$1,250
1976 Steinberg The New Yorker Poster: Reference #: ULEF5934 Artist Name: Steinberg, Saul Title: The New Yorker Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: 10000 Year: 1976 Paper Size: 42 x 29.5 inches Image Size: 42 x 29.5 inches Condition:
0239: 1976 Steinberg The New Yorker PosterEst. $875-$1,250