Rare Posters-Pop Art 2013-10-22 Auction - 673 Price Results - Dumbo Auctions in NY - Page 9

Signed 1993 Lichtenstein Water Lily Serigraph10 Basquiat 2010 Untitled (1982) Posters1977 Auerbach-Levy Frank Sinatra Poster
Brooklyn, NY, United States

Rare Posters-Pop Art

Over 700 lots of Pop Art's leading artists: Lichtenstein, Haring, Warhol, Dine, Rosenquist, Basquiat, Rauschenberg, and Jasper Johns. Posters, Prints, signed and numbered silk-screens and lithographs and individual bulk packs for gallery owners, commercial framers and major retailers. This is our event of the year. Lots opening from $50 and up.
Lot Number: Lowest
Signed 2006 Baird Marlboro Men Painting: Reference #: ULAWB173-B Artist Name: Baird, Dwight Title: Marlboro Men Medium: Painting Edition Size: 1 Year: 2006 Paper Size: 40 x 30 inches Image Size: 40 x 30 inches Condition: A: Mint Notes:
0194: Signed 2006 Baird Marlboro Men PaintingEst. $6,250-$7,525
Signed 2008 Britz Obama Watercolor: Reference #: ULYY5093-B Artist Name: Britz, Chris Title: Obama Medium: Watercolor Edition Size: 1 Year: 2008 Paper Size: 30 x 22.5 inches Image Size: 30 x 22.5 inches Condition: A: Mint Notes:
0196: Signed 2008 Britz Obama WatercolorEst. $6,250-$7,525Lot Passed
1977 Jasper Johns Screenprints Book: Reference #: ULXX7053-R Artist Name: Johns, Jasper Title: Jasper Johns Screenprints Medium: Book Edition Size: 3000 Year: 1977 Paper Size: 10 x 10 inches Image Size: 10 x 10 inches Condition: A: Mint
0207: 1977 Jasper Johns Screenprints BookEst. $6,250-$7,525Lot Passed
1964 Lichtenstein Temple Poster: Reference #: ULEF5540 Artist Name: Lichtenstein, Roy Title: Temple Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1964 Paper Size: 23 x 17 inches Image Size: 23 x 17 inches Condition: B: Very
0209: 1964 Lichtenstein Temple PosterEst. $4,525-$5,250Lot Passed
1967 Warhol Lincoln Center Ticket Serigraph: Reference #: ULYY1319 Artist Name: Warhol, Andy Title: Lincoln Center Ticket Medium: Serigraph Edition Size: 500 Year: 1967 Paper Size: 45 x 24 inches Image Size: 45 x 24 inches Condition: A-: Near
0211: 1967 Warhol Lincoln Center Ticket SerigraphEst. $2,625-$3,750
1984 Botero Mostly Mozart Poster: Reference #: ULYY1043 Artist Name: Botero, Fernando Title: Mostly Mozart Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: 800 Year: 1984 Paper Size: 57 x 33.5 inches Image Size: 57 x 33.5 inches Condition:
0212: 1984 Botero Mostly Mozart PosterEst. $1,750-$2,525Lot Passed
1967 Lichtenstein Aspen Jazz Serigraph: Reference #: ULAE1129 Artist Name: Lichtenstein, Roy Title: Aspen Jazz Medium: Serigraph Edition Size: 2000 Year: 1967 Paper Size: 40 x 26 inches Image Size: 40 x 26 inches Condition: A-: Near Mint,
0215: 1967 Lichtenstein Aspen Jazz SerigraphEst. $1,750-$2,525
1963 Lichtenstein Crak! Poster: Reference #: ULEF382 Artist Name: Lichtenstein, Roy Title: Crak! Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: unknown Year: 1963 Paper Size: 21 x 28.5 inches Image Size: 18.5 x 27 inches Condition: A-:
0216: 1963 Lichtenstein Crak! PosterEst. $1,750-$2,525