Feedback
Upcoming Auctions
Auctions Near Me
How Auctions Work
|
Help
News
Consign
Price Results
Log In
Join
Art
Jewelry
Asian Antiques
Furniture
Collectibles
Coins
Home & Décor
Fashion
Explore Categories
Art
Drawings
Mixed Media & Collages
Paintings
Photography
Prints & Multiples
Scrolls, Screens & Fan Paintings
Sculptures
Statues & Statuettes
Artists
Andy Warhol
Banksy
Francis Bacon
Frank Stella
Jean-Michel Basquiat
Keith Haring
Pablo Picasso
Roy Lichtenstein
Popular Searches
Bronze Statues
Folk Art
Lithographs
Oil Paintings
Pencil Drawings
Portraits
Browse by Origin
African
American
Ancient Egyptian
Ancient Greek and Roman
Asian
Catholic
Egyptian
European
Middle Eastern
Oceanic/Pacific Rim
African & Oceanic Art
Bonhams
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Jewelry
Bracelets
Brooches & Pins
Cufflinks, Tie Pins & Tie Clips
Earrings
Loose Stones & Beads
Necklaces & Pendants
Rings
Watches
Featured
Bulgari
Bulova
Cartier
Chanel
Chopard
Omega
Patek Philippe
Rolex
Swarovski
Tiffany & Co.
Van Cleef & Arpels
Popular Searches
18K Gold Jewelry
Diamond Jewelry
Emeralds
Pearls
Rubies
Sapphires
Fine Watches
Bonhams
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Asian Antiques
Art
Collectibles
Fashion
Furniture
Jewelry
Tableware & Barware
Vases & Garnitures
Browse By Origin
Chinese Antiques
Indian Antiques
Japanese Antiques
Korean Antiques
Persian Antiques
Southeast Asian Antiques
Tibetan Antiques
Featured
Bronze
Cloisonne
Han Dynasty
Jade Jewelry
Ming Dynasty
Porcelain
Qing Dynasty
Woodblock Prints
Chinese Antiques, coins, sports, jadeite
West Coast Auction Gallery
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Furniture
Beds & Headboards
Cabinets & Storage
Seating
Tables
Tables
Coffee & Cocktail Tables
Desks & Writing Tables
Dining Tables
Seating
Benches
Chairs
Sofas & Settees
Cabinets & Storage
Armoires & Wardrobes
Bookcases, Display Cases & Shelves
Buffets, Sideboards & Credenzas
Dressers & Chests of Drawers
Browse By Styles
Art Deco
Chippendale
Federal Style
Hollywood Regency
Mid-Century Modern
Mission Style
Queen Anne
Rococo
Victorian
Featured
Eames Chairs
George Nelson
Hans Wegner
Herman Miller
Milo Baughman
Paul Evans
Stickley
American Furniture, Folk and Decorative Arts
Freeman's | Hindman
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Collectibles
Advertisements & Signs
Automobilia & Petroliana
Banks, Registers & Vending Machines
Books, Magazines & Papers
Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Cameras & Photo Equipment
Coins, Currency & Stamps
Figurines & Miniatures
Desk Accessories
Hardware
Hunting & Fishing
Maps & Atlases
Musical Instruments
Radios, Phones & Electronics
Railroad Collectibles
Religious & Spiritual Objects
Rocks, Minerals & Fossils
Scientific & Medical Objects
Tobacciana
Toys & Hobbies
Vanity, Perfume & Grooming
Weapons & Armor
Wine & Spirits
Antique Science & Medicine
Antique Factory
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Coins
Bills & Currency Notes
Bullion
Coins
Exonumia
Stamps
Stocks, Bonds & Bank Certificates
Browse By Origin
African
American
Ancient Greek and Roman
Asian
Byzantine
Egyptian
European
Middle Eastern
Oceanic/Pacific Rim
Featured Coins
Commemoratives
Dollars & Half Dollars
Gold Coins
Half-Dimes and Dimes
Nickels
Proof Sets
Quarters
Home & Décor
Candle Holders
Clocks
Decorative Baskets
Fireplaces & Mantels
Fireplace Accessories
Garden Ornaments & Accents
Kitchenware
Lighting
Outdoor & Patio Furniture
Picture Frames
Coat Racks & Umbrella Stands
Magazine Racks
Mirrors
Planters, Cachepots & Jardinieres
Rugs & Carpets
Tableware & Barware
Textiles & Linens
Vases & Vessels
Featured
Art Glass
Baccarat
KPM
Lalique
Limoges
Meissen
Murano
Rookwood
Sèvres
Tiffany Studios
Clothing
Dresses & Gowns
Jackets & Coats
Pants & Trousers
Robes & Kimonos
Shirts & Blouses
Skirts
Suits & Ensembles
Sweaters
Vests
Accessories
Bags & Purses
Belts & Chatelaines
Canes & Walking Sticks
Eyeglasses & Spectacles
Neckties, Bowties & Bolo Ties
Pocket Squares
Scarves, Wraps & Shawls
Shoes
Wallets & Money Clips
Featured Designers
Chanel
Chloe
Christian Dior
Gucci
Hermes
Louis Vuitton
Michael Kors
Yves Saint Laurent
Weekly: Designer Handbags & Fashion
Bonhams
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Online Auctions
CARVAJAL
MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART
Done
Antibes, France
Auction Details
MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART
CARVAJAL
MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART PAINTINGS, PRINTS, SCULPTURES ...
Search:
Sort:
Lot Number: Lowest
View:
24
Sold
0001: Valerio ADAMI (1935) Les danseurs lithographie en coule
Est.
€150
-
€200
See Sold Price
0002: Paul AMBILLE (1930-2010) Le square. Lithographie en co
Est.
€50
-
€80
Lot Passed
0003: Jean René BAZAINE (1904 -2001 ) Composition abstraite
Est.
€100
-
€120
Lot Passed
Sold
0004: Georges BRAQUE (1882-1963), d'après Bouquet - Visage De
Est.
€150
-
€200
See Sold Price
Sold
0005: Georges BRAQUE (1882-1963), d'après couple d'oiseaux De
Est.
€80
-
€100
See Sold Price
Sold
0006: Georges BRAQUE (1882-1963), d'après Oiseau bleu Estampe
Est.
€120
-
€150
See Sold Price
Sold
0007: Yves BRAYER (1907-1990) Vue de Saint Tropez lithograph
Est.
€60
-
€80
See Sold Price
0008: Romero BRITTO (1963) L'éducation : clé de voûte XXIe s
Est.
€400
-
€600
Lot Passed
0009: Camille BRYEN (1907-1977) Composition Lithographie en c
Est.
€60
-
€80
Lot Passed
0010: Sakti BURMAN ( 1935 ) Scène de genre en Inde Lithograp
Est.
€150
-
€200
Lot Passed
0011: Sakti BURMAN ( 1935 ) Le miroir Lithographie en couleu
Est.
€150
-
€200
Lot Passed
0012: Sakti BURMAN ( 1935 ) Les saltimbanques Lithographie e
Est.
€150
-
€200
Lot Passed
0013: Massimo CAMPIGLI (1895-1971) Personnages Lithographie
Est.
€300
-
€400
Lot Passed
Sold
0014: Jean CARZOU Ensemble de 5 lithographies en cou
Est.
€100
-
€150
See Sold Price
Sold
0015: Jean CARZOU Jeune femme dans un intérieur de c
Est.
€50
-
€100
See Sold Price
Sold
0016: Jean CARZOU Paysage d'hiver - 1966 lithographi
Est.
€50
-
€100
See Sold Price
Sold
0017: Jean CARZOU Paysage - 1966 lithographie en cou
Est.
€50
-
€100
See Sold Price
Sold
0018: CESAR (1921 - 1998) Deux brocs gravure en couleurs et g
Est.
€150
-
€200
See Sold Price
0019: Mikhail CHEMIAKINE ( 1943 ) Hommage à Picasso Lithogr
Est.
€300
-
€400
Lot Passed
0020: Mikhail CHEMIAKINE ( 1943 ) Hommage à Picasso Lithogr
Est.
€300
-
€400
Lot Passed
Sold
0021: Mikhail CHEMIAKIN (1943) Les bouchers Lithographie en
Est.
€100
-
€150
See Sold Price
0022: CHRISTO & JEANNE-CLAUDE (1935) Umbrellas - Japon - 198
Est.
€200
-
€250
Lot Passed
0023: CHRISTO & JEANNE-CLAUDE (1935) Umbrellas - Japon - 198
Est.
€200
-
€250
Lot Passed
0024: Paul COLIN (1892-1985) Couple Lithographie en couleurs
Est.
€150
-
€200
Lot Passed
Prev
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
…
12
Next
View:
24
TOP