Modern and contemporary art 2013-11-10 Auction - 149 Price Results - Jahn Gallery in Vienna
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff, village landscape, Gouage on papRoland Pleterski, female nude, wall hanging Salvador Dali, Carmen-Castanets, bronze sculpture
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Modern and contemporary art

Modern & Contemporary Art, Urban Art, Japanese Art
Joseph Vesely: Josef Vesely etching, 6/50, signed, dated 60 handmade paper with watermark and crest, 19th century sheet size: 8.1 x 12.1 inch Plate size: 4.9 x 7.9 inch Josef Vesely, was an artist from Czech
0001: Joseph VeselyEst. €67-€94Lot Passed
Nereo Tedeschi, etching, signed: Nereo Tedeschi etching, Paris 1962, signed, dated numbered: Nereo Tedeschi, 1962, 1/9 sheet size: 9.6 x 6.8 inch plate size: 8.7 x 5.8 inch --- Nereo Tedeschi Radierung, Paris 1962, signiert,
0004: Nereo Tedeschi, etching, signedEst. €81-€108Lot Passed
colored etching 19th century, Amsterdam?: colored etching 19th century, Amsterdam? signed sheet size: 11.8 x 15.7 inch plate size: 8 x 10 inch --- Farbradierung 9. Jhdt., Amsterdam? signiert Blattgröße: 29,9 x 39,9cm Plattengröße:
0005: colored etching 19th century, Amsterdam?Est. €135-€202Lot Passed
Andrej Ajdic, original linocut, signed: Andrej Ajdic, original linocut, signed, with printed exhibition invitation sheet size: 8.3 x 11.5 inch Andrèj Ajdic is a drawer, painter, graphics and sculptor from Slovenia. He lived as a child
0007: Andrej Ajdic, original linocut, signedEst. €135-€202Lot Passed
Leo Zogmayer etching VI/XXIV, signed: Leo Zogmayer etching VI/XXIV, signed sheet size: 8.9 x 7.5 inch plate size: 5.1 x 3.9 inch 1949 born in Krems, Lower Austria 1975 - 81 studied under Herbert Tasquil at the Hochschule für
0013: Leo Zogmayer etching VI/XXIV, signedEst. €270-€405Lot Passed
Joan Miró i Ferrà, original lithografy: Joan Miró i Ferrà (20.04.1893 – 25.12.1983) original lithografy published by gallery Maeght Paris, France sheet size: 19.45 x 12.56 inch Joan Miró i Ferrà (20.04.1893 – 25.12.1983) was a
0014: Joan Miró i Ferrà, original lithografyEst. €135-€202Lot Passed
Joan Miró i Ferrà, original lithografy: Joan Miró i Ferrà (20.04.1893 – 25.12.1983) original lithografy published by gallery Maeght Paris, France sheet size: 19.45 x 12.52 inch Joan Miró i Ferrà (20.04.1893 – 25.12.1983) was a
0015: Joan Miró i Ferrà, original lithografyEst. €135-€202Lot Passed
Georges Rauoult, original wood block cut: Georges Henri Rouault Original wood block cut, signed in print published by Ambroise Vollard, 1932 Passepartout cut out: 8.4 x 8 inch passepartout size: 15.7 x 15.7 inch Georges Henri Rouault
0021: Georges Rauoult, original wood block cutEst. €270-€405Lot Passed